Owner Of The Dwelling [2003-2004]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
th/th08
2004:
uh/uh08
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Owner Of The Dwelling [2003-2004] Eigentuemer der Wohnung [2003-2004]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Self Owned Res. Property [1] Selbst genutztes Wohneigentum
2 [2] Communal Dwelling [2] Kommunale Wohnung
3 [3] Co-Operative Apt. [3] Genossenschaftliche Wohnung
4 [4] Company Apt. [4] Betriebs-,Werkswohnung
5 [5] Private Owner. [5] Privater Eigentuemer
6 [6] Do Not Know [6] Weiss nicht
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0013_v2

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 420

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2300
invalid 354564

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0013_v1 hlf0013_v2 hlf0013_v3
Dataset: hl hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (142317) -8 (333007) -8 (269267)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4640) -5 (0) -5 (4792)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (102840) -2 (21443) -2 (35567)
no answer -1 (589) -1 (114) -1 (551)
self owned res. property 1 (471)
local govt. apt. 1 (4123)
communal dwelling 1 (15269) 2 (142)
cooperative dwelling 2 (8412)
co-operative apt. 2 (20049) 3 (236)
company apt. 3 (2309) 4 (27) 3 (225)
private owner. 4 (67041) 5 (1351) 4 (27408)
do not know 5 (1810) 6 (73) 5 (1010)
private company 6 (4948)
non profit organization (church, foundation etc.) 7 (561)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information