[de] Qm Wohnflaeche [1984,1998-2018]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
ah/ah14
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label [de] Qm Wohnflaeche [1984,1998-2018] Qm Wohnflaeche [1984,1998-2018]
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] invalid
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] Does not apply
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] no answer
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 6.0
1st Qu. 67.0
Median 90.0
Mean 99.27246355195943
3rd Qu. 120.0
Max. 938.0
valid 268190
invalid 107356

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0019_v3 hlf0019_v2 hlf0019_v1
Dataset: hl hl hl
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (296317) -8 (296317) -8 (79229)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (2179) -5 (2179) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (3) -3 (2) -3 (36)
does not apply -2 (70994) -2 (68517) -2 (26172)
no answer -1 (221) -1 (311) -1 (1919)