hl/hlf0019_v2: [de] Wohnflaeche insgesamt in qm [1985-1997]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
6 6 6
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
26 26 26
27 27 27
28 28 28
29 29 29
30 30 30
31 31 31
32 32 32
33 33 33
34 34 34
35 35 35
36 36 36
37 37 37
38 38 38
39 39 39
40 40 40
41 41 41
42 42 42
43 43 43
44 44 44
45 45 45
46 46 46
47 47 47
48 48 48
49 49 49
50 50 50
51 51 51
52 52 52
53 53 53
54 54 54
55 55 55
56 56 56
57 57 57
58 58 58
59 59 59
60 60 60
61 61 61
62 62 62
63 63 63
64 64 64
65 65 65
66 66 66
67 67 67
68 68 68
69 69 69
70 70 70
71 71 71
72 72 72
73 73 73
74 74 74
75 75 75
76 76 76
77 77 77
78 78 78
79 79 79
80 80 80
81 81 81
82 82 82
83 83 83
84 84 84
85 85 85
86 86 86
87 87 87
88 88 88
89 89 89
90 90 90
91 91 91
92 92 92
93 93 93
94 94 94
95 95 95
96 96 96
97 97 97
98 98 98
99 99 99
100 100 100
101 101 101
102 102 102
103 103 103
104 104 104
105 105 105
106 106 106
107 107 107
108 108 108
109 109 109
110 110 110
111 111 111
112 112 112
113 113 113
114 114 114
115 115 115
116 116 116
117 117 117
118 118 118
119 119 119
120 120 120
121 121 121
122 122 122
123 123 123
124 124 124
125 125 125
126 126 126
127 127 127
128 128 128
129 129 129
130 130 130
131 131 131
132 132 132
133 133 133
134 134 134
135 135 135
136 136 136
137 137 137
138 138 138
140 140 140
141 141 141
142 142 142
143 143 143
144 144 144
145 145 145
146 146 146
147 147 147
148 148 148
149 149 149
150 150 150
151 151 151
153 153 153
155 155 155
156 156 156
157 157 157
159 159 159
160 160 160
161 161 161
162 162 162
163 163 163
164 164 164
165 165 165
167 167 167
168 168 168
170 170 170
173 173 173
175 175 175
178 178 178
180 180 180
185 185 185
187 187 187
188 188 188
190 190 190
191 191 191
193 193 193
195 195 195
196 196 196
199 199 199
200 200 200
210 210 210
212 212 212
215 215 215
219 219 219
220 220 220
224 224 224
225 225 225
230 230 230
232 232 232
240 240 240
250 250 250
260 260 260
270 270 270
280 280 280
300 300 300
312 312 312
320 320 320
350 350 350
365 365 365
400 400 400
550 550 550
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0019_v2

425

English label: [de] Wohnflaeche insgesamt in qm [1985-1997]

German label: Wohnflaeche insgesamt in qm [1985-1997]


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 8220
invalid 386358

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0019_v3 hlf0019_v2 hlf0019_v1
Dataset hl hl hl
6 (1) 0 (1) 6 (4)
no answer -1 (221) -1 (311) -1 (2073)
does not apply -2 (70994) -2 (68517) -2 (26550)
invalid -3 (3) -3 (2) -3 (36)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (2179) -5 (2179) -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (315349) -8 (315349) -8 (79229)