Size Of Housing Unit In Sq M [1985-1997]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1995:
lh/lh20
1996:
mh/mh20
1997:
nh/nh20
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Size Of Housing Unit In Sq M [1985-1997] Wohnflaeche in qm insgesamt [1985-1997]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
6 6 6
9 9 9
10 10 10
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
26 26 26
27 27 27
28 28 28
29 29 29
30 30 30
31 31 31
32 32 32
33 33 33
34 34 34
35 35 35
36 36 36
37 37 37
38 38 38
39 39 39
40 40 40
41 41 41
42 42 42
43 43 43
44 44 44
45 45 45
46 46 46
47 47 47
48 48 48
49 49 49
50 50 50
51 51 51
52 52 52
53 53 53
54 54 54
55 55 55
56 56 56
57 57 57
58 58 58
59 59 59
60 60 60
61 61 61
62 62 62
63 63 63
64 64 64
65 65 65
66 66 66
67 67 67
68 68 68
69 69 69
70 70 70
71 71 71
72 72 72
73 73 73
74 74 74
75 75 75
76 76 76
77 77 77
78 78 78
79 79 79
80 80 80
81 81 81
82 82 82
83 83 83
84 84 84
85 85 85
86 86 86
87 87 87
88 88 88
89 89 89
90 90 90
91 91 91
92 92 92
93 93 93
94 94 94
95 95 95
96 96 96
97 97 97
98 98 98
99 99 99
100 100 100
101 101 101
102 102 102
103 103 103
104 104 104
105 105 105
106 106 106
107 107 107
108 108 108
109 109 109
110 110 110
111 111 111
112 112 112
113 113 113
114 114 114
115 115 115
116 116 116
117 117 117
118 118 118
119 119 119
120 120 120
121 121 121
122 122 122
123 123 123
124 124 124
125 125 125
126 126 126
127 127 127
128 128 128
129 129 129
130 130 130
131 131 131
132 132 132
133 133 133
134 134 134
135 135 135
136 136 136
137 137 137
138 138 138
139 139 139
140 140 140
141 141 141
142 142 142
143 143 143
144 144 144
145 145 145
146 146 146
147 147 147
148 148 148
149 149 149
150 150 150
151 151 151
152 152 152
153 153 153
154 154 154
155 155 155
156 156 156
157 157 157
159 159 159
160 160 160
165 165 165
166 166 166
168 168 168
169 169 169
170 170 170
172 172 172
173 173 173
174 174 174
175 175 175
176 176 176
178 178 178
179 179 179
180 180 180
186 186 186
190 190 190
192 192 192
193 193 193
194 194 194
195 195 195
196 196 196
198 198 198
199 199 199
200 200 200
204 204 204
210 210 210
214 214 214
215 215 215
220 220 220
230 230 230
234 234 234
240 240 240
245 245 245
249 249 249
250 250 250
254 254 254
260 260 260
270 270 270
300 300 300
340 340 340
564 564 564
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: hlf0019_v3

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 425

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 5832
invalid 351032

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0019_v2 hlf0019_v3 hlf0019_v1
Dataset: hl hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (277635) -8 (277635) -8 (79229)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (2179) -5 (2179) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (2) -3 (3) -3 (30)
does not apply -2 (68517) -2 (70994) -2 (25561)
no answer -1 (311) -1 (221) -1 (1618)
0 (1) 6 (1) 6 (4)