Number Of Rooms GE 6 Sq Meters [1991-1997]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
hh/hh21
1992:
ih/ih21
1993:
jh/jh21
1994:
kh/kh21
1995:
lh/lh21
1996:
mh/mh21
1997:
nh/nh21
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Number Of Rooms GE 6 Sq Meters [1991-1997] Anzahl der Wohnraeume [1991-1997]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0021_v3

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 426

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 704
invalid 356160

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0021_v1 hlf0021_v2 hlf0021_v3
Dataset: hl hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (47468) -8 (309396) -8 (309396)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (60) -3 (14) -3 (6)
does not apply -2 (52164) -2 (41913) -2 (46716)
no answer -1 (939) -1 (265) -1 (42)
0 (13) 0 (1) 1 (9)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information