hl/hlf0024: Dwelling Has Kitchen

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0024

dwelling has kitchen

English label: Dwelling Has Kitchen

German label: Wohnung mit Kueche


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 168854
invalid 206692

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0024 ah1701 bh11b01 ch20b01 dh20b01 eh11b01 fh11b01 gh1201e gh11b01 hh0201 ih1301 jh1301 kh1301 lh1301 mh1301 nh1301 oh1301 ph1401 qh1401 rh1401 sh0901 th1001 uh1001 vh1401 wh1401 xh1401 yh1401 zh1401 bah1401 bbh1401 bch1401 bdh1401 beh1401 bghr24 bghr24 bhh_39_q66
Dataset hl ah bh ch dh eh fh ghost gh hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bgh_refugees bgh bhh
yes 1 (167066) 1 (5776) 1 (429) 1 (545) 1 (489) 1 (461) 1 (460) 1 (405) 1 (6587) 1 (552) 1 (580) 1 (860) 1 (961) 1 (843) 1 (779) 1 (7534) 1 (870) 1 (6752) 1 (1137) 1 (2327) 1 (1138) 1 (1099) 1 (11321) 1 (12352) 1 (11576) 1 (10948) 1 (11768) 1 (15275) 1 (16699) 1 (16415) 1 (17963)
existing 1 (2165)
no 2 (1788) 2 (135) 2 (21) 2 (30) 2 (22) 2 (20) 2 (12) 2 (24) 2 (98) 2 (22) 2 (23) 2 (41) 2 (38) 2 (20) 2 (24) 2 (96) 2 (25) 2 (85) 2 (27) 2 (27) 2 (25) 2 (37) 2 (101) 2 (117) 2 (94) 2 (83) 2 (108) 2 (120) 2 (112) 2 (83) 2 (118)
no answer -1 (803) -1 (10) -1 (14) -1 (11) -1 (8) -1 (8) -1 (8) -1 (0) -1 (11) -1 (14) -1 (55) -1 (36) -1 (52) -1 (32) -1 (26) -1 (30) -1 (38) -1 (30) -1 (42) -1 (46) -1 (61) -1 (55) -1 (60) -1 (18) -1 (30) -1 (19) -1 (27) -1 (13) -1 (19) -1 (8) -1 (10) -1 (12)
does not apply -2 (117703) -2 (0) -2 (4858) -2 (4504) -2 (4507) -2 (4325) -2 (4210) -2 (14) -2 (4200) -2 (0) -2 (6036) -2 (5998) -2 (5842) -2 (5937) -2 (6005) -2 (5977) -2 (0) -2 (6463) -2 (6370) -2 (10737) -2 (10277) -2 (10843) -2 (10600) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (2842)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (88186)