hl/hlf0025: dwelling with indoor bath, shower

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0025

dwelling with indoor bath,shower

English label: dwelling with indoor bath, shower

German label: Wohnung mit Innenbad,-dusche


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 168579
invalid 206967

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0025 ah1702 bh11b02 ch20b02 dh20b02 eh11b02 fh11b02 gh1202e gh11b02 hh0202 ih1302 jh1302 kh1302 lh1302 mh1302 nh1302 oh1302 ph1402 qh1402 rh1402 sh0902 th1002 uh1002 vh1402 wh1402 xh1402 yh1402 zh1402 bah1402 bbh1402 bch1402 bdh1402 beh1402
Dataset hl ah bh ch dh eh fh ghost gh hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh
yes 1 (166772) 1 (5454) 1 (424) 1 (543) 1 (485) 1 (459) 1 (455) 1 (408) 1 (6335) 1 (553) 1 (576) 1 (873) 1 (968) 1 (846) 1 (785) 1 (7502) 1 (882) 1 (6775) 1 (1155) 1 (2342) 1 (1150) 1 (1130) 1 (11357) 1 (12399) 1 (11615) 1 (10989) 1 (11826) 1 (15354) 1 (16773) 1 (16457) 1 (17964)
existing 1 (1938)
no, no internet connection 1 (2789)
no 2 (1807) 2 (441) 2 (25) 2 (33) 2 (29) 2 (21) 2 (16) 2 (23) 2 (335) 2 (19) 2 (25) 2 (29) 2 (32) 2 (17) 2 (17) 2 (116) 2 (15) 2 (61) 2 (9) 2 (13) 2 (13) 2 (10) 2 (63) 2 (66) 2 (50) 2 (47) 2 (51) 2 (44) 2 (35) 2 (37) 2 (115)
no answer -1 (851) -1 (26) -1 (15) -1 (10) -1 (5) -1 (9) -1 (9) -1 (0) -1 (9) -1 (29) -1 (57) -1 (38) -1 (51) -1 (31) -1 (26) -1 (31) -1 (50) -1 (28) -1 (43) -1 (46) -1 (60) -1 (55) -1 (56) -1 (20) -1 (34) -1 (24) -1 (22) -1 (12) -1 (16) -1 (11) -1 (14) -1 (14) -1 (53)
does not apply -2 (117930) -2 (0) -2 (4858) -2 (4504) -2 (4507) -2 (4325) -2 (4210) -2 (241) -2 (4200) -2 (0) -2 (6036) -2 (5998) -2 (5842) -2 (5937) -2 (6005) -2 (5977) -2 (0) -2 (6463) -2 (6370) -2 (10737) -2 (10277) -2 (10843) -2 (10600) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (13195)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (88186)