hl/hlf0026: dwelling with hot water, boiler

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0026

dwelling with hot water, boiler

English label: dwelling with hot water, boiler

German label: Wohnung mit Warmwasser,Boiler


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 159631
invalid 215915

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0026 gh1203e hh0203 ih1303 jh1303 kh1303 lh1303 mh1303 nh1303 oh1303 ph1403 qh1403 rh1403 sh0903 th1003 uh1003 vh1403 wh1403 xh1403 yh1403 zh1403 bah1403 bbh1403 bch1403 bdh1404
Dataset hl ghost hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh
yes 1 (158497) 1 (6345) 1 (547) 1 (578) 1 (878) 1 (980) 1 (844) 1 (796) 1 (7491) 1 (884) 1 (6776) 1 (1155) 1 (2349) 1 (1152) 1 (1127) 1 (11357) 1 (12403) 1 (11629) 1 (10993) 1 (11788) 1 (15312) 1 (16737) 1 (16425) 1 (17961)
existing 1 (1990)
no 2 (1134) 2 (314) 2 (23) 2 (21) 2 (20) 2 (20) 2 (17) 2 (7) 2 (106) 2 (10) 2 (58) 2 (7) 2 (4) 2 (10) 2 (7) 2 (46) 2 (54) 2 (29) 2 (32) 2 (74) 2 (60) 2 (51) 2 (56) 2 (108)
no answer -1 (951) -1 (0) -1 (40) -1 (59) -1 (40) -1 (55) -1 (31) -1 (27) -1 (30) -1 (71) -1 (31) -1 (45) -1 (48) -1 (62) -1 (56) -1 (62) -1 (37) -1 (42) -1 (31) -1 (33) -1 (27) -1 (42) -1 (31) -1 (27) -1 (24)
does not apply -2 (91275) -2 (189) -2 (0) -2 (6036) -2 (5998) -2 (5842) -2 (5937) -2 (6006) -2 (5977) -2 (0) -2 (6463) -2 (6370) -2 (10737) -2 (10277) -2 (10843) -2 (10600) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4640)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (119049)