Dwelling Has Indoor Toilet

Label translations
en de
label Dwelling Has Indoor Toilet Wohnung mit Innen-WC
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: hlf0027

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: dwelling has central,floor heating

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 89764
invalid 285782

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0027 ah1703 bh11b03 ch20b03 dh20b03 eh11b03 fh11b03 gh1204e gh11b03 hh0204 ih1304 jh1304 kh1304 lh1304 mh1304 nh1304 oh1304 ph1404 qh1404 rh1404 sh0904 th1004 uh1004 vh1404 wh1404 xh1404 yh1404 zh1404 bah1404 bbh1404 bch1404
Dataset: hl ah bh ch dh eh fh ghost gh hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (166909)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (118005) -2 (0) -2 (4858) -2 (4504) -2 (4507) -2 (4325) -2 (4210) -2 (316) -2 (4200) -2 (0) -2 (6036) -2 (5998) -2 (5842) -2 (5937) -2 (6005) -2 (5977) -2 (0) -2 (6463) -2 (6370) -2 (10737) -2 (10277) -2 (10843) -2 (10600) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (868) -1 (50) -1 (15) -1 (13) -1 (9) -1 (11) -1 (13) -1 (0) -1 (11) -1 (29) -1 (56) -1 (40) -1 (55) -1 (32) -1 (27) -1 (32) -1 (64) -1 (29) -1 (39) -1 (46) -1 (61) -1 (59) -1 (58) -1 (33) -1 (33) -1 (26) -1 (27) -1 (69) -1 (64) -1 (52) -1 (58)
yes 1 (88273) 1 (5553) 1 (426) 1 (550) 1 (481) 1 (465) 1 (446) 1 (409) 1 (6293) 1 (551) 1 (567) 1 (872) 1 (973) 1 (845) 1 (782) 1 (7479) 1 (882) 1 (6773) 1 (1151) 1 (2338) 1 (1150) 1 (1129) 1 (11335) 1 (12386) 1 (11598) 1 (10976) 1 (11335) 1 (14650) 1 (16020) 1 (15797)
existing 1 (1863)
no 2 (1491) 2 (318) 2 (23) 2 (23) 2 (29) 2 (13) 2 (21) 2 (20) 2 (377) 2 (22) 2 (32) 2 (26) 2 (26) 2 (17) 2 (19) 2 (125) 2 (14) 2 (67) 2 (13) 2 (16) 2 (9) 2 (9) 2 (72) 2 (80) 2 (65) 2 (55) 2 (485) 2 (700) 2 (747) 2 (653)