hl/hlf0028: Dwelling Has Central, Floor Heating

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0028

dwelling with central, floor heating

English label: Dwelling Has Central, Floor Heating

German label: Wohnung mit Zentral-,Etagenheizung


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 183385
invalid 192161

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0028 ah1704 bh11b04 ch20b04 dh20b04 eh11b04 fh11b04 gh1205e gh11b04 hh0205 ih1305 jh1305 kh1305 lh1305 mh1305 nh1305 oh1305 ph1405 qh1405 rh1405 sh0905 th1005 uh1005 vh1405 wh1405 xh1405 yh1405 bdh1405 beh1102
Dataset hl ah bh ch dh eh fh ghost gh hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh bdh beh
yes 1 (172589) 1 (4395) 1 (359) 1 (475) 1 (440) 1 (399) 1 (414) 1 (380) 1 (5063) 1 (491) 1 (509) 1 (789) 1 (896) 1 (773) 1 (739) 1 (6918) 1 (843) 1 (6427) 1 (1130) 1 (2321) 1 (1121) 1 (1104) 1 (11032) 1 (12061) 1 (11326) 1 (10704) 1 (17387) 1 (15044)
existing 1 (1247)
no 2 (10796) 2 (1479) 2 (88) 2 (98) 2 (71) 2 (77) 2 (55) 2 (50) 2 (1570) 2 (75) 2 (88) 2 (108) 2 (100) 2 (87) 2 (63) 2 (661) 2 (50) 2 (403) 2 (32) 2 (31) 2 (37) 2 (26) 2 (368) 2 (384) 2 (329) 2 (305) 2 (666) 2 (910)
no answer -1 (1391) -1 (47) -1 (17) -1 (13) -1 (8) -1 (13) -1 (11) -1 (0) -1 (10) -1 (66) -1 (63) -1 (42) -1 (56) -1 (35) -1 (29) -1 (31) -1 (89) -1 (32) -1 (49) -1 (48) -1 (63) -1 (60) -1 (66) -1 (40) -1 (54) -1 (34) -1 (49) -1 (40) -1 (83)
does not apply -2 (118621) -2 (0) -2 (4858) -2 (4504) -2 (4507) -2 (4325) -2 (4210) -2 (932) -2 (4200) -2 (0) -2 (6036) -2 (5998) -2 (5842) -2 (5937) -2 (6005) -2 (5977) -2 (0) -2 (6463) -2 (6370) -2 (10737) -2 (10277) -2 (10843) -2 (10600) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (72149)