hl/hlf0029: dwelling with floor heating (completely/partly)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0029

dwelling with floor heating (completely/partly)

English label: dwelling with floor heating (completely/partly)

German label: Wohnung mit Fussbodenheizung (ganz/teilweise)


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 160142
invalid 215404

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0029 zh1405 bah1405 bbh1405 bch1405 bdh1406 beh1103 bfh2002 bghr10 bgh1202 bhh_14_02 bih_14_02
Dataset hl zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh_refugees bgh bhh bih
yes 1 (30458) 1 (2290) 1 (2945) 1 (3142) 1 (3188) 1 (3333) 1 (3049) 1 (2971) 1 (60) 1 (2853) 1 (3421) 1 (3266)
no 2 (129684) 2 (9262) 2 (12121) 2 (13349) 2 (13077) 2 (14596) 2 (12818) 2 (12874) 2 (2039) 2 (13647) 2 (14984) 2 (12956)
no answer -1 (2203) -1 (337) -1 (348) -1 (328) -1 (243) -1 (164) -1 (170) -1 (146) -1 (6) -1 (107) -1 (100) -1 (260)
does not apply -2 (4564) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (1168) -2 (1168) -2 (1196) -2 (2200)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (208637)