hl/hlf0030: dwelling with balcony, terrace

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0030

dwelling with balcony, terrace

English label: dwelling with balcony, terrace

German label: Wohnung mit Balkon,Terasse


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 249478
invalid 126068

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0030 ah1705 bh11b05 ch20b05 dh20b05 eh11b05 fh11b05 gh1206e gh11b05 hh0206 ih1306 jh1306 kh1306 lh1306 mh1306 nh1306 oh1306 ph1406 qh1406 rh1406 sh0906 th1006 uh1006 vh1406 wh1406 xh1406 yh1406 zh1406 bah1406 bbh1406 bch1406 bdh1407 beh1104 bfh2003 bghr11 bgh1203 bhh_14_03 bih_14_03
Dataset hl ah bh ch dh eh fh ghost gh hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh_refugees bgh bhh bih
yes 1 (194280) 1 (3564) 1 (253) 1 (349) 1 (302) 1 (279) 1 (274) 1 (261) 1 (3933) 1 (330) 1 (349) 1 (570) 1 (656) 1 (556) 1 (508) 1 (5175) 1 (587) 1 (4942) 1 (811) 1 (1922) 1 (798) 1 (806) 1 (8785) 1 (9687) 1 (9172) 1 (8769) 1 (9430) 1 (12360) 1 (13608) 1 (13413) 1 (14677) 1 (13086) 1 (12861) 1 (1125) 1 (12889) 1 (14329) 1 (13085)
existing 1 (904)
no 2 (55198) 2 (2248) 2 (190) 2 (224) 2 (201) 2 (189) 2 (187) 2 (162) 2 (2600) 2 (218) 2 (243) 2 (316) 2 (322) 2 (286) 2 (272) 2 (2220) 2 (297) 2 (1838) 2 (345) 2 (393) 2 (344) 2 (313) 2 (2539) 2 (2681) 2 (2413) 2 (2193) 2 (2383) 2 (2984) 2 (3157) 2 (3052) 2 (3379) 2 (2898) 2 (3069) 2 (978) 2 (3681) 2 (4132) 2 (3229)
no answer -1 (2539) -1 (109) -1 (21) -1 (13) -1 (16) -1 (21) -1 (19) -1 (0) -1 (17) -1 (166) -1 (81) -1 (47) -1 (67) -1 (53) -1 (46) -1 (53) -1 (273) -1 (41) -1 (99) -1 (54) -1 (100) -1 (76) -1 (77) -1 (116) -1 (131) -1 (104) -1 (96) -1 (76) -1 (70) -1 (54) -1 (43) -1 (37) -1 (53) -1 (61) -1 (2) -1 (37) -1 (44) -1 (168)
does not apply -2 (123529) -2 (0) -2 (4858) -2 (4504) -2 (4507) -2 (4325) -2 (4210) -2 (1275) -2 (4200) -2 (0) -2 (6036) -2 (5998) -2 (5842) -2 (5937) -2 (6006) -2 (5977) -2 (0) -2 (6463) -2 (6370) -2 (10737) -2 (10277) -2 (10843) -2 (10600) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (1168) -2 (1168) -2 (1196) -2 (2200)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)