hl/hlf0031: dwelling with basement, storage place

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0031

dwelling with basement, storage space

English label: dwelling with basement, storage place

German label: Wohnung mit Keller,Abstellraeume


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 253997
invalid 140581

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0031 ah1706 bh11b06 ch20b06 dh20b06 eh11b06 fh11b06 gh1207e gh11b06 hh0207 ih1307 jh1307 kh1307 lh1307 mh1307 nh1307 oh1307 ph1407 qh1407 rh1407 sh0907 th1007 uh1007 vh1407 wh1407 xh1407 yh1407 zh1407 bah1407 bbh1407 bch1407 bdh1408 beh1105 bfh2012 bgh1212 bhh_14_12 bih_14_12 bjh_32_q149
Dataset hl ah bh ch dh eh fh ghost gh hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bhh bih bjh
yes 1 (235705) 1 (5473) 1 (404) 1 (518) 1 (453) 1 (420) 1 (415) 1 (366) 1 (6325) 1 (499) 1 (526) 1 (812) 1 (891) 1 (782) 1 (726) 1 (7145) 1 (803) 1 (6366) 1 (1047) 1 (2211) 1 (1051) 1 (1007) 1 (10758) 1 (11718) 1 (10937) 1 (10370) 1 (11145) 1 (14356) 1 (15748) 1 (15448) 1 (16886) 1 (14919) 1 (14649) 1 (14944) 1 (16673) 1 (15000)
existing 1 (2097)
ja 1 (1817)
no 2 (18292) 2 (415) 2 (43) 2 (58) 2 (58) 2 (59) 2 (52) 2 (61) 2 (337) 2 (71) 2 (74) 2 (89) 2 (103) 2 (76) 2 (74) 2 (436) 2 (91) 2 (460) 2 (109) 2 (131) 2 (104) 2 (117) 2 (636) 2 (717) 2 (708) 2 (637) 2 (712) 2 (1006) 2 (1045) 2 (1026) 2 (1180) 2 (1082) 2 (1299) 2 (1618) 2 (1795) 2 (1317)
nein 2 (496)
no answer -1 (1528) -1 (33) -1 (17) -1 (10) -1 (8) -1 (10) -1 (13) -1 (0) -1 (13) -1 (37) -1 (59) -1 (39) -1 (52) -1 (37) -1 (30) -1 (33) -1 (87) -1 (31) -1 (53) -1 (54) -1 (73) -1 (63) -1 (72) -1 (46) -1 (64) -1 (44) -1 (51) -1 (32) -1 (52) -1 (26) -1 (34) -1 (27) -1 (36) -1 (43) -1 (45) -1 (37) -1 (165)
keine angabe -1 (2)
does not apply -2 (122714) -2 (0) -2 (4858) -2 (4504) -2 (4507) -2 (4325) -2 (4210) -2 (82) -2 (4200) -2 (0) -2 (6036) -2 (5998) -2 (5842) -2 (5937) -2 (6006) -2 (5977) -2 (0) -2 (6463) -2 (6370) -2 (10737) -2 (10277) -2 (10843) -2 (10600) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (1168) -2 (1196) -2 (2200)
trifft nicht zu -2 (378)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (16339) -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (16339)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)