hl/hlf0032: dwelling with garden

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0032

dwelling with garden

English label: dwelling with garden

German label: Wohnung mit Garten,-benutzung


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 251531
invalid 143047

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0032 ah1707 bh11b07 ch20b07 dh20b07 eh11b07 fh11b07 gh1208e gh11b07 hh0208 ih1308 jh1308 kh1308 lh1308 mh1308 nh1308 oh1308 ph1408 qh1408 rh1408 sh0908 th1008 uh1008 vh1408 wh1408 xh1408 yh1408 zh1408 bah1408 bbh1408 bch1408 bdh1409 beh1106 bfh2004 bgh1204 bhh_14_04 bih_14_04 bjh_28_q149
Dataset hl ah bh ch dh eh fh ghost gh hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bhh bih bjh
yes 1 (148854) 1 (2859) 1 (176) 1 (229) 1 (185) 1 (220) 1 (202) 1 (207) 1 (3447) 1 (214) 1 (257) 1 (355) 1 (400) 1 (344) 1 (334) 1 (4022) 1 (378) 1 (4042) 1 (513) 1 (1504) 1 (516) 1 (510) 1 (6940) 1 (7611) 1 (7233) 1 (6879) 1 (7521) 1 (9790) 1 (10676) 1 (10489) 1 (10965) 1 (9927) 1 (9427) 1 (9131) 1 (10359) 1 (9395)
existing 1 (1011)
ja 1 (586)
no 2 (102677) 2 (2933) 2 (270) 2 (340) 2 (322) 2 (254) 2 (260) 2 (218) 2 (3038) 2 (342) 2 (333) 2 (533) 2 (573) 2 (497) 2 (448) 2 (3428) 2 (505) 2 (2732) 2 (636) 2 (817) 2 (627) 2 (602) 2 (4376) 2 (4732) 2 (4329) 2 (4045) 2 (4278) 2 (5510) 2 (6059) 2 (5942) 2 (7075) 2 (6044) 2 (6487) 2 (7413) 2 (8074) 2 (6879)
nein 2 (1726)
no answer -1 (2909) -1 (129) -1 (18) -1 (17) -1 (12) -1 (15) -1 (18) -1 (0) -1 (15) -1 (214) -1 (73) -1 (49) -1 (65) -1 (58) -1 (48) -1 (51) -1 (218) -1 (42) -1 (105) -1 (61) -1 (94) -1 (75) -1 (84) -1 (124) -1 (156) -1 (127) -1 (134) -1 (90) -1 (114) -1 (84) -1 (77) -1 (53) -1 (66) -1 (77) -1 (63) -1 (72) -1 (208)
keine angabe -1 (3)
does not apply -2 (123799) -2 (0) -2 (4858) -2 (4504) -2 (4507) -2 (4325) -2 (4210) -2 (1168) -2 (4200) -2 (0) -2 (6036) -2 (5998) -2 (5842) -2 (5937) -2 (6005) -2 (5977) -2 (0) -2 (6463) -2 (6370) -2 (10737) -2 (10277) -2 (10843) -2 (10600) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (1168) -2 (1196) -2 (2200)
trifft nicht zu -2 (378)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (16339) -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (16339)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)