hl/hlf0033: dwelling with alarm device

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0033

dwelling with alarm device

English label: dwelling with alarm device

German label: Wohnung mit Alarmanlage


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 208625
invalid 185953

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0033 uh1009 vh1409 wh1409 xh1409 yh1409 zh1409 bah1409 bbh1409 bch1409 bdh1410 beh1107 bfh2005 bgh1205 bhh_14_05 bih_14_05 bjh_29_q149
Dataset hl uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bhh bih bjh
yes 1 (9880) 1 (35) 1 (470) 1 (490) 1 (453) 1 (421) 1 (423) 1 (518) 1 (548) 1 (517) 1 (588) 1 (579) 1 (599) 1 (831) 1 (1423) 1 (1076)
ja 1 (909)
no 2 (198745) 2 (1050) 2 (10592) 2 (11603) 2 (10840) 2 (10232) 2 (11210) 2 (14603) 2 (15988) 2 (15773) 2 (17382) 2 (15279) 2 (15166) 2 (15619) 2 (16939) 2 (15067)
nein 2 (1402)
no answer -1 (3917) -1 (111) -1 (378) -1 (406) -1 (396) -1 (405) -1 (256) -1 (293) -1 (283) -1 (218) -1 (123) -1 (179) -1 (226) -1 (157) -1 (143) -1 (339)
keine angabe -1 (4)
does not apply -2 (15542) -2 (10600) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (1168) -2 (1196) -2 (2200)
trifft nicht zu -2 (378)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (16339) -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (16339)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (150155)