[de] Pauschale bzw. Kosten f. Heizung, Warmwasser [1991-1995]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label [de] Pauschale bzw. Kosten f. Heizung, Warmwasser [1991-1995] Pauschale bzw. Kosten f. Heizung, Warmwasser [1991-1995]
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] invalid
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] Does not apply
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] no answer
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: hlf0069_v4

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 37

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 0.0
1st Qu. 85.0
Median 120.0
Mean 133.73890952797203
3rd Qu. 170.0
Max. 999.0
valid 18304
invalid 357242

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0069_v2 hlf0069_v4
Dataset: hl hl
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (361833) -8 (341782)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4640) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (1) -3 (41)
does not apply -2 (6295) -2 (15419)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0)