Adequacy Of Living Space In Housing Unit (harmonized)

Soep-Core
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Adequacy Of Living Space In Housing Unit (harmonized) Beurteilung der Wohnungsgroesse (harmonisiert)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Much Too Small [1] Viel zu klein
2 [2] A Bit Too Small [2] Etwas zu klein
3 [3] Just Right [3] Gerade richtig
4 [4] A Bit Too Large [4] Etwas zu gross
5 [5] Much Too Large [5] Viel zu gross
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0071_h

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: adequacy of living space in housing unit

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 329553
invalid 27311

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0071_h ah16 bh14b ch23b dh23b eh14b fh14b gh14b gh16e hh13 ih12 jh12 kh12 lh12 mh12 nh12 oh12 ph22 qh21 rh21 sh13 th14 uh14 vh12 wh12 xh12 yh12 zh12 bah12 bbh12 bch12 bdh12 beh09 bfh13 bgh11 bghr08 bhh_13
Dataset: hl ah bh ch dh eh fh gh ghost hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bgh_refugees bhh
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (26631) -2 (0) -2 (4858) -2 (4504) -2 (4507) -2 (4325) -2 (4210) -2 (4200) -2 (0) -2 (6118) -2 (6036) -2 (5998) -2 (5842) -2 (5937) -2 (6005) -2 (5977) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (1168) -2 (1168) -2 (1196)
no answer -1 (680) -1 (6) -1 (13) -1 (9) -1 (3) -1 (3) -1 (5) -1 (8) -1 (7) -1 (27) -1 (10) -1 (6) -1 (16) -1 (5) -1 (1) -1 (5) -1 (158) -1 (37) -1 (75) -1 (55) -1 (28) -1 (24) -1 (43) -1 (13) -1 (26) -1 (18) -1 (28) -1 (24) -1 (20) -1 (10) -1 (14) -1 (8) -1 (26) -1 (14) -1 (22) -1 (0) -1 (31)
much too small 1 (8708) 1 (230) 1 (15) 1 (22) 1 (18) 1 (20) 1 (23) 1 (29) 1 (153) 1 (28) 1 (29) 1 (32) 1 (37) 1 (60) 1 (23) 1 (26) 1 (207) 1 (160) 1 (265) 1 (230) 1 (260) 1 (218) 1 (197) 1 (160) 1 (197) 1 (150) 1 (133) 1 (179) 1 (456) 1 (418) 1 (370) 1 (497) 1 (431) 1 (460) 1 (696) 1 (345) 1 (790)
a bit too small 2 (50420) 2 (924) 2 (48) 2 (98) 2 (80) 2 (86) 2 (82) 2 (73) 2 (524) 2 (129) 2 (121) 2 (129) 2 (212) 2 (191) 2 (136) 2 (127) 2 (1200) 2 (1170) 2 (1878) 2 (1669) 2 (1808) 2 (1717) 2 (1561) 2 (1565) 2 (1620) 2 (1563) 2 (1398) 2 (1532) 2 (2683) 2 (2740) 2 (2491) 2 (2891) 2 (2469) 2 (2410) 2 (2592) 2 (508) 2 (2790)
just right 3 (233047) 3 (4338) 3 (360) 3 (425) 3 (389) 3 (350) 3 (337) 3 (311) 3 (1390) 3 (378) 3 (449) 3 (445) 3 (640) 3 (715) 3 (686) 3 (642) 3 (5355) 3 (5362) 3 (9744) 3 (8826) 3 (9100) 3 (8672) 3 (8579) 3 (8351) 3 (9004) 3 (8426) 3 (7963) 3 (8417) 3 (10379) 3 (11521) 3 (11460) 3 (12512) 3 (10995) 3 (11074) 3 (11358) 3 (1209) 3 (12686)
a bit too large 4 (33160) 4 (364) 4 (24) 4 (32) 4 (27) 4 (29) 4 (30) 4 (16) 4 (19) 4 (19) 4 (25) 4 (45) 4 (54) 4 (40) 4 (32) 4 (685) 4 (618) 4 (1181) 4 (1075) 4 (1325) 4 (1280) 4 (1278) 4 (1202) 4 (1464) 4 (1364) 4 (1333) 4 (1507) 4 (1623) 4 (1874) 4 (1889) 4 (1912) 4 (1862) 4 (1773)
a bit too big 4 (88) 4 (1694) 4 (30) 4 (1927)
much too large 5 (4218) 5 (59) 5 (4) 5 (0) 5 (2) 5 (1) 5 (3) 5 (3) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (2) 5 (3) 5 (6) 5 (3) 5 (1) 5 (63) 5 (41) 5 (106) 5 (92) 5 (171) 5 (150) 5 (138) 5 (149) 5 (188) 5 (168) 5 (203) 5 (230) 5 (253) 5 (256) 5 (284) 5 (273) 5 (254) 5 (260)
much too big 5 (17) 5 (245) 5 (13) 5 (281)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information