No Interest And Mortgage Payment [1986-1998]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
bh/bh2303
1986:
ch/ch3403
1987:
dh/dh3403
1988:
eh/eh2503
1989:
fh/fh2503
1990:
gh/gh2503
1991:
hh/hh3302
1992:
ih/ih3302
1993:
jh/jh3302
1994:
kh/kh3302
1995:
lh/lh3302
1996:
mh/mh3302
1997:
nh/nh3302
1998:
oh/oh3302
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label No Interest And Mortgage Payment [1986-1998] Keine Tilgung und Zinsen fuer Whg [1986-1998]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] No Mortgage Payments Or Interest [1] Keine Tilgung u. Zinsen
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0087_v1

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 120

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 13532
invalid 343332

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0087_v1 hlf0087_v2
Dataset: hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (269967) -8 (92818)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (2179) -5 (7083)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (81)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (70435) -2 (139375)
no answer -1 (670) -1 (620)
no mortgage payments or interest 1 (13532)
yes 1 (59139)
no 2 (57829)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information