hl/hlf0094: Housing Costs Vs Comparable Dwellings

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
ah/ah27
1985:
bh/bh26
1986:
ch/ch38
2003:
2004:
2005:
vh/vh34
2006:
wh/wh34
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Very Inexpensive [1] Sehr guenstig
2 [2] Inexpensive [2] Guenstig
3 [3] Reasonable [3] Angemessen
4 [4] Slightly Expensive [4] Etwas zu hoch
5 [5] Too Expensive [5] Viel zu hoch
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0094

housing costs vs comparable dwellings

English label: Housing Costs Vs Comparable Dwellings

German label: Beurteilung - finanzielle Belastung


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 115943
invalid 259603

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0094 ah27 bh26 ch38 dh38 eh29 fh29 gh29 hh38 ih38 jh38 kh38 lh38 mh38 nh38 oh38 ph38 qh37 rh37 sh37 vh34 wh34 xh34 yh35 zh35 bah35 bbh35 bch35 bdh35 beh38
Dataset hl ah bh ch dh eh fh gh hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh
very inexpensive 1 (14726) 1 (489) 1 (412) 1 (326) 1 (322) 1 (306) 1 (353) 1 (346) 1 (317) 1 (330) 1 (345) 1 (367) 1 (354) 1 (344) 1 (350) 1 (443) 1 (439) 1 (792) 1 (627) 1 (755) 1 (563) 1 (653) 1 (580) 1 (601) 1 (672) 1 (688) 1 (737) 1 (722) 1 (755) 1 (738)
inexpensive 2 (35561) 2 (583) 2 (548) 2 (565) 2 (618) 2 (595) 2 (613) 2 (620) 2 (719) 2 (719) 2 (770) 2 (731) 2 (785) 2 (789) 2 (761) 2 (892) 2 (933) 2 (1884) 2 (1651) 2 (1812) 2 (1585) 2 (1768) 2 (1681) 2 (1531) 2 (1720) 2 (1966) 2 (2209) 2 (2206) 2 (2230) 2 (2077)
reasonable 3 (53706) 3 (630) 3 (614) 3 (691) 3 (664) 3 (656) 3 (586) 3 (612) 3 (845) 3 (923) 3 (931) 3 (985) 3 (976) 3 (1032) 3 (1090) 3 (1214) 3 (1169) 3 (2411) 3 (2371) 3 (2740) 3 (2680) 3 (2878) 3 (2740) 3 (2663) 3 (2822) 3 (3615) 3 (3902) 3 (3850) 3 (3874) 3 (3542)
slightly expensive 4 (10015) 4 (143) 4 (149) 4 (176) 4 (157) 4 (133) 4 (123) 4 (112) 4 (287) 4 (223) 4 (169) 4 (177) 4 (207) 4 (187) 4 (188) 4 (250) 4 (230) 4 (520) 4 (426) 4 (524) 4 (448) 4 (566) 4 (480) 4 (468) 4 (490) 4 (659) 4 (679) 4 (647) 4 (663) 4 (534)
too expensive 5 (1935) 5 (51) 5 (48) 5 (51) 5 (48) 5 (30) 5 (23) 5 (20) 5 (146) 5 (72) 5 (51) 5 (37) 5 (29) 5 (39) 5 (41) 5 (41) 5 (52) 5 (93) 5 (84) 5 (76) 5 (69) 5 (77) 5 (78) 5 (73) 5 (62) 5 (120) 5 (108) 5 (117) 5 (106) 5 (93)
no answer -1 (2409) -1 (109) -1 (94) -1 (31) -1 (22) -1 (28) -1 (15) -1 (28) -1 (29) -1 (70) -1 (59) -1 (53) -1 (33) -1 (32) -1 (47) -1 (99) -1 (79) -1 (172) -1 (154) -1 (140) -1 (96) -1 (117) -1 (115) -1 (100) -1 (87) -1 (101) -1 (143) -1 (111) -1 (131) -1 (114)
does not apply -2 (159009) -2 (3916) -2 (3457) -2 (3250) -2 (3195) -2 (3066) -2 (2977) -2 (2902) -2 (4356) -2 (4328) -2 (4312) -2 (4445) -2 (4584) -2 (4471) -2 (4333) -2 (4729) -2 (4486) -2 (7377) -2 (6634) -2 (6645) -2 (5999) -2 (6440) -2 (6015) -2 (5622) -2 (6036) -2 (8265) -2 (9041) -2 (8855) -2 (10334) -2 (8939)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (2179)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (96006)