Seit wann in dieser Wohnung (Zweisteller)[1991-1998]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
hh/hh0402
1992:
ih/ih0402
1993:
jh/jh0402
1994:
kh/kh0402
1995:
lh/lh0402
1996:
mh/mh0502
1997:
nh/nh0502
1998:
oh/oh0502
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Seit wann in dieser Wohnung (Zweisteller)[1991-1998] Seit wann in dieser Wohnung (Zweisteller)[1991-1998]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
21 21 21
22 22 22
24 24 24
31 31 31
34 34 34
35 35 35
36 36 36
37 37 37
38 38 38
39 39 39
40 40 40
42 42 42
43 43 43
44 44 44
45 45 45
46 46 46
47 47 47
48 48 48
49 49 49
50 50 50
51 51 51
52 52 52
53 53 53
54 54 54
55 55 55
56 56 56
57 57 57
58 58 58
59 59 59
60 60 60
61 61 61
62 62 62
63 63 63
64 64 64
65 65 65
66 66 66
67 67 67
68 68 68
69 69 69
70 70 70
71 71 71
72 72 72
73 73 73
74 74 74
75 75 75
76 76 76
77 77 77
78 78 78
79 79 79
80 80 80
81 81 81
82 82 82
83 83 83
84 84 84
85 85 85
86 86 86
87 87 87
88 88 88
89 89 89
90 90 90
91 91 91
92 92 92
93 93 93
94 94 94
95 95 95
96 96 96
97 97 97
98 98 98
99 99 99
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0107_v1

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 455

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 7399
invalid 349465

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0107_v1 hlf0107_v2
Dataset: hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (301728) -8 (92818)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (11039)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (3) -3 (10)
does not apply -2 (47633) -2 (216311)
no answer -1 (101) -1 (498)
21 (2) 1915 (3)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information