hl/hlf0127: Old vs. New Dwelling: Size

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Improved [1] Verbessert
2 [2] About Same [2] Etwa gleichwertig
3 [3] Worsened [3] Verschlechtert
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0127

compare old,new size

English label: Old vs. New Dwelling: Size

German label: Alte vs. neue Wohnung: Groesse


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 34516
invalid 341030

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0127 bh08b02 ch17b02 dh17b02 eh08b02 fh08b02 gh08b02 hh0602 ih0602 jh0602 kh0602 lh0602 mh0702 nh0702 oh0702 ph1102 qh1102 rh1102 sh0302 th0302 uh0302 vh0302 wh0302 xh0302 yh0302 zh0302 bah0302 bbh0302 bch0302 bdh0302 bfh0402 bhh_04_02
Dataset hl bh ch dh eh fh gh hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh bfh bhh
improved 1 (21735) 1 (253) 1 (322) 1 (319) 1 (273) 1 (275) 1 (226) 1 (337) 1 (355) 1 (376) 1 (550) 1 (670) 1 (550) 1 (494) 1 (1260) 1 (542) 1 (4613) 1 (748) 1 (726) 1 (685) 1 (684) 1 (682) 1 (621) 1 (635) 1 (539) 1 (503) 1 (444) 1 (760) 1 (830) 1 (733)
better 1 (922) 1 (808)
about same 2 (6334) 2 (259) 2 (239)
remained same 2 (76) 2 (104) 2 (82) 2 (91) 2 (101) 2 (149) 2 (157) 2 (156) 2 (164) 2 (336) 2 (174) 2 (1178) 2 (206) 2 (218) 2 (214) 2 (210) 2 (231) 2 (220) 2 (211) 2 (156) 2 (176) 2 (166) 2 (227)
about the same 2 (89) 2 (65) 2 (70) 2 (88) 2 (270) 2 (251)
worsened 3 (6447) 3 (80) 3 (113) 3 (79) 3 (87) 3 (89) 3 (93) 3 (114) 3 (117) 3 (125) 3 (195) 3 (159) 3 (151) 3 (135) 3 (260) 3 (177) 3 (721) 3 (205) 3 (204) 3 (253) 3 (238) 3 (237) 3 (239) 3 (237) 3 (186) 3 (227) 3 (196) 3 (286) 3 (299) 3 (282)
worse 3 (369) 3 (294)
no answer -1 (1923) -1 (7) -1 (14) -1 (9) -1 (16) -1 (11) -1 (19) -1 (42) -1 (66) -1 (37) -1 (59) -1 (45) -1 (32) -1 (40) -1 (98) -1 (32) -1 (367) -1 (51) -1 (73) -1 (66) -1 (64) -1 (64) -1 (66) -1 (68) -1 (63) -1 (62) -1 (130) -1 (57) -1 (71) -1 (61) -1 (61) -1 (72)
does not apply -2 (270129) -2 (4906) -2 (4537) -2 (4537) -2 (4349) -2 (4250) -2 (4232) -2 (6118) -2 (6036) -2 (5998) -2 (5842) -2 (5937) -2 (6005) -2 (5977) -2 (5714) -2 (6463) -2 (6370) -2 (10737) -2 (11471) -2 (10843) -2 (10600) -2 (10226) -2 (11353) -2 (10538) -2 (10114) -2 (10921) -2 (9904) -2 (15457) -2 (15081) -2 (16471) -2 (14577) -2 (14565)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (10563)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4574) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3810)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (58415)