hl/hlf0128: Old vs. New Dwelling: Furnishing

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Improved [1] Verbessert
2 [2] About Same [2] Etwa gleichwertig
3 [3] Worsened [3] Verschlechtert
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0128

compare old,new layout

English label: Old vs. New Dwelling: Furnishing

German label: Alte vs. neue Wohnung: Ausstattung


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 34386
invalid 341160

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0128 bh08b03 ch17b03 dh17b03 eh08b03 fh08b03 gh08b03 hh0603 ih0603 jh0603 kh0603 lh0603 mh0703 nh0703 oh0703 ph1103 qh1103 rh1103 sh0303 th0303 uh0303 vh0303 wh0303 xh0303 yh0303 zh0303 bah0303 bbh0303 bch0303 bdh0303 bfh0403 bhh_04_03
Dataset hl bh ch dh eh fh gh hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh bfh bhh
improved 1 (20076) 1 (239) 1 (277) 1 (287) 1 (256) 1 (232) 1 (214) 1 (298) 1 (329) 1 (336) 1 (529) 1 (614) 1 (517) 1 (480) 1 (1181) 1 (503) 1 (4356) 1 (704) 1 (681) 1 (624) 1 (622) 1 (611) 1 (572) 1 (565) 1 (497) 1 (441) 1 (422) 1 (714) 1 (737) 1 (696)
better 1 (811) 1 (731)
about same 2 (10931) 2 (431) 2 (422)
remained same 2 (126) 2 (190) 2 (145) 2 (162) 2 (199) 2 (251) 2 (296) 2 (259) 2 (247) 2 (518) 2 (281) 2 (1756) 2 (345) 2 (375) 2 (403) 2 (393) 2 (396) 2 (397) 2 (393) 2 (289) 2 (345) 2 (287) 2 (459)
about the same 2 (135) 2 (151) 2 (120) 2 (156) 2 (548) 2 (456)
worsened 3 (3379) 3 (41) 3 (72) 3 (50) 3 (59) 3 (44) 3 (54) 3 (84) 3 (69) 3 (62) 3 (106) 3 (70) 3 (79) 3 (67) 3 (145) 3 (101) 3 (374) 3 (107) 3 (94) 3 (119) 3 (106) 3 (139) 3 (108) 3 (115) 3 (93) 3 (120) 3 (98) 3 (150) 3 (146) 3 (143)
worse 3 (195) 3 (169)
no answer -1 (2053) -1 (10) -1 (14) -1 (7) -1 (15) -1 (13) -1 (20) -1 (43) -1 (69) -1 (42) -1 (67) -1 (51) -1 (34) -1 (39) -1 (110) -1 (40) -1 (393) -1 (54) -1 (71) -1 (72) -1 (75) -1 (68) -1 (69) -1 (78) -1 (65) -1 (62) -1 (129) -1 (67) -1 (85) -1 (68) -1 (58) -1 (65)
does not apply -2 (270129) -2 (4906) -2 (4537) -2 (4537) -2 (4349) -2 (4250) -2 (4232) -2 (6118) -2 (6036) -2 (5998) -2 (5842) -2 (5937) -2 (6005) -2 (5977) -2 (5714) -2 (6463) -2 (6370) -2 (10737) -2 (11471) -2 (10843) -2 (10600) -2 (10226) -2 (11353) -2 (10538) -2 (10114) -2 (10921) -2 (9904) -2 (15457) -2 (15081) -2 (16471) -2 (14577) -2 (14565)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (10563)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4574) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3810)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (58415)