hl/hlf0129: Old vs. New Dwelling: Location

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Improved [1] Verbessert
2 [2] About Same [2] Etwa gleichwertig
3 [3] Worsened [3] Verschlechtert
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0129

compare old,new resid. area

English label: Old vs. New Dwelling: Location

German label: Alte vs. neue Wohnung: Lage


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 34444
invalid 341102

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0129 bh08b04 ch17b04 dh17b04 eh08b04 fh08b04 gh08b04 hh0604 ih0604 jh0604 kh0604 lh0604 mh0704 nh0704 oh0704 ph1104 qh1104 rh1104 sh0304 th0304 uh0304 vh0304 wh0304 xh0304 yh0304 zh0304 bah0304 bbh0304 bch0304 bdh0304 bfh0404 bhh_04_04
Dataset hl bh ch dh eh fh gh hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh bfh bhh
improved 1 (16595) 1 (207) 1 (257) 1 (225) 1 (235) 1 (204) 1 (189) 1 (245) 1 (258) 1 (258) 1 (417) 1 (471) 1 (406) 1 (389) 1 (956) 1 (411) 1 (3236) 1 (569) 1 (572) 1 (553) 1 (531) 1 (529) 1 (491) 1 (518) 1 (426) 1 (419) 1 (366) 1 (633) 1 (618) 1 (597)
better 1 (744) 1 (665)
about same 2 (14231) 2 (518) 2 (532)
remained same 2 (149) 2 (197) 2 (194) 2 (230) 2 (268) 2 (362) 2 (409) 2 (365) 2 (317) 2 (734) 2 (369) 2 (2654) 2 (474) 2 (479) 2 (482) 2 (489) 2 (504) 2 (464) 2 (433) 2 (375) 2 (392) 2 (365) 2 (584)
about the same 2 (156) 2 (168) 2 (153) 2 (225) 2 (634) 2 (556)
worsened 3 (3618) 3 (52) 3 (85) 3 (61) 3 (59) 3 (52) 3 (45) 3 (71) 3 (73) 3 (73) 3 (109) 3 (103) 3 (83) 3 (88) 3 (166) 3 (111) 3 (605) 3 (114) 3 (97) 3 (113) 3 (109) 3 (114) 3 (126) 3 (128) 3 (78) 3 (96) 3 (74) 3 (147) 3 (145) 3 (126)
worse 3 (181) 3 (134)
no answer -1 (1995) -1 (8) -1 (14) -1 (9) -1 (15) -1 (16) -1 (21) -1 (40) -1 (68) -1 (40) -1 (65) -1 (48) -1 (35) -1 (39) -1 (98) -1 (34) -1 (384) -1 (53) -1 (73) -1 (70) -1 (67) -1 (67) -1 (65) -1 (72) -1 (65) -1 (61) -1 (131) -1 (64) -1 (80) -1 (63) -1 (59) -1 (71)
does not apply -2 (270129) -2 (4906) -2 (4537) -2 (4537) -2 (4349) -2 (4250) -2 (4232) -2 (6118) -2 (6036) -2 (5998) -2 (5842) -2 (5937) -2 (6005) -2 (5977) -2 (5714) -2 (6463) -2 (6370) -2 (10737) -2 (11471) -2 (10843) -2 (10600) -2 (10226) -2 (11353) -2 (10538) -2 (10114) -2 (10921) -2 (9904) -2 (15457) -2 (15081) -2 (16471) -2 (14577) -2 (14565)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (10563)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4574) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3810)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (58415)