hl/hlf0130: Old vs. New Dwelling: Residential Environment

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Improved [1] Verbessert
2 [2] About Same [2] Etwa gleichwertig
3 [3] Worsened [3] Verschlechtert
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0130

compare old,new neighborhood

English label: Old vs. New Dwelling: Residential Environment

German label: Alte vs. neue Wohnung: Umwelt


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 34413
invalid 341133

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0130 bh08b05 ch17b05 dh17b05 eh08b05 fh08b05 gh08b05 hh0605 ih0605 jh0605 kh0605 lh0605 mh0705 nh0705 oh0705 ph1105 qh1105 rh1105 sh0305 th0305 uh0305 vh0305 wh0305 xh0305 yh0305 zh0305 bah0305 bbh0305 bch0305 bdh0305 bfh0405 bhh_04_05
Dataset hl bh ch dh eh fh gh hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh bfh bhh
improved 1 (13901) 1 (173) 1 (220) 1 (183) 1 (205) 1 (177) 1 (157) 1 (227) 1 (232) 1 (224) 1 (366) 1 (420) 1 (344) 1 (336) 1 (777) 1 (357) 1 (2670) 1 (472) 1 (494) 1 (470) 1 (437) 1 (444) 1 (418) 1 (403) 1 (339) 1 (338) 1 (302) 1 (522) 1 (506) 1 (488)
better 1 (624) 1 (576)
about same 2 (14813) 2 (543) 2 (556)
remained same 2 (168) 2 (209) 2 (202) 2 (226) 2 (269) 2 (363) 2 (398) 2 (379) 2 (347) 2 (800) 2 (384) 2 (2786) 2 (525) 2 (495) 2 (494) 2 (516) 2 (510) 2 (477) 2 (469) 2 (393) 2 (405) 2 (367) 2 (605)
about the same 2 (162) 2 (168) 2 (157) 2 (206) 2 (681) 2 (553)
worsened 3 (5699) 3 (67) 3 (111) 3 (94) 3 (82) 3 (81) 3 (73) 3 (107) 3 (100) 3 (104) 3 (156) 3 (164) 3 (131) 3 (112) 3 (278) 3 (148) 3 (1020) 3 (157) 3 (161) 3 (181) 3 (172) 3 (194) 3 (183) 3 (209) 3 (146) 3 (165) 3 (138) 3 (231) 3 (236) 3 (217)
worse 3 (254) 3 (227)
no answer -1 (2026) -1 (8) -1 (13) -1 (10) -1 (16) -1 (14) -1 (21) -1 (41) -1 (71) -1 (42) -1 (68) -1 (49) -1 (35) -1 (38) -1 (99) -1 (36) -1 (403) -1 (56) -1 (71) -1 (73) -1 (71) -1 (66) -1 (68) -1 (70) -1 (66) -1 (60) -1 (129) -1 (66) -1 (80) -1 (63) -1 (58) -1 (65)
does not apply -2 (270129) -2 (4906) -2 (4537) -2 (4537) -2 (4349) -2 (4250) -2 (4232) -2 (6118) -2 (6036) -2 (5998) -2 (5842) -2 (5937) -2 (6005) -2 (5977) -2 (5714) -2 (6463) -2 (6370) -2 (10737) -2 (11471) -2 (10843) -2 (10600) -2 (10226) -2 (11353) -2 (10538) -2 (10114) -2 (10921) -2 (9904) -2 (15457) -2 (15081) -2 (16471) -2 (14577) -2 (14565)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (10563)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4574) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3810)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (58415)