hl/hlf0131: Old vs. New Dwelling: Traffic Connection

Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Improved [1] Verbessert
2 [2] About Same [2] Etwa gleichwertig
3 [3] Worsened [3] Verschlechtert
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0131

compare old,new access to pub. trans.

English label: Old vs. New Dwelling: Traffic Connection

German label: Alte vs. neue Wohnung: Verkehrsverbindungen


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 34415
invalid 341131

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0131 bh08b06 ch17b06 dh17b06 eh08b06 fh08b06 gh08b06 hh0606 ih0606 jh0606 kh0606 lh0606 mh0706 nh0706 oh0706 ph1106 qh1106 rh1106 sh0306 th0306 uh0306 vh0306 wh0306 xh0306 yh0306 zh0306 bah0306 bbh0306 bch0306 bdh0306 bfh0406 bhh_04_06
Dataset hl bh ch dh eh fh gh hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh bfh bhh
improved 1 (11245) 1 (125) 1 (165) 1 (136) 1 (138) 1 (119) 1 (107) 1 (147) 1 (167) 1 (172) 1 (294) 1 (299) 1 (257) 1 (254) 1 (566) 1 (265) 1 (2144) 1 (394) 1 (382) 1 (363) 1 (348) 1 (361) 1 (377) 1 (375) 1 (307) 1 (314) 1 (277) 1 (466) 1 (474) 1 (450)
better 1 (534) 1 (468)
about same 2 (17834) 2 (645) 2 (603)
remained same 2 (201) 2 (286) 2 (252) 2 (288) 2 (308) 2 (433) 2 (505) 2 (469) 2 (395) 2 (1012) 2 (488) 2 (3364) 2 (584) 2 (615) 2 (621) 2 (612) 2 (602) 2 (560) 2 (560) 2 (461) 2 (457) 2 (430) 2 (685)
about the same 2 (227) 2 (227) 2 (197) 2 (294) 2 (780) 2 (673)
worsened 3 (5336) 3 (82) 3 (89) 3 (90) 3 (85) 3 (80) 3 (82) 3 (97) 3 (105) 3 (119) 3 (158) 3 (175) 3 (130) 3 (144) 3 (271) 3 (138) 3 (973) 3 (181) 3 (153) 3 (161) 3 (167) 3 (184) 3 (143) 3 (139) 3 (111) 3 (140) 3 (99) 3 (188) 3 (186) 3 (207)
worse 3 (245) 3 (214)
no answer -1 (2024) -1 (8) -1 (13) -1 (11) -1 (15) -1 (14) -1 (22) -1 (43) -1 (69) -1 (40) -1 (68) -1 (52) -1 (33) -1 (40) -1 (105) -1 (34) -1 (398) -1 (51) -1 (71) -1 (73) -1 (69) -1 (67) -1 (66) -1 (77) -1 (65) -1 (57) -1 (130) -1 (63) -1 (82) -1 (63) -1 (59) -1 (66)
does not apply -2 (270129) -2 (4906) -2 (4537) -2 (4537) -2 (4349) -2 (4250) -2 (4232) -2 (6118) -2 (6036) -2 (5998) -2 (5842) -2 (5937) -2 (6005) -2 (5977) -2 (5714) -2 (6463) -2 (6370) -2 (10737) -2 (11471) -2 (10843) -2 (10600) -2 (10226) -2 (11353) -2 (10538) -2 (10114) -2 (10921) -2 (9904) -2 (15457) -2 (15081) -2 (16471) -2 (14577) -2 (14565)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (10563)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4574) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3810)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (58415)