Distance On Foot To Pubs, Bars, Etc.

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Distance On Foot To Pubs, Bars, Etc. Entfernung z. Fuss z. Gaststaetten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] LT 10 min. [1] unter 10 min.
2 [2] 10 - 20 min. [2] 10 - 20 min.
3 [3] GT 20 min. [3] mehr als 20 min.
4 [4] None In The Area/ Not Reachable On Foot [4] nicht vorhanden, z.Fuss n. erreichbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: hlf0137

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: walking distance to pubs, bars, etc.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 53378
invalid 322168

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0137 kh6002 ph6402 uh6402 zh5502 beh5802
Dataset: hl kh ph uh zh beh
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (321641)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (527) -1 (101) -1 (111) -1 (127) -1 (91) -1 (97)
lt 10 min. 1 (34337) 1 (4513) 1 (4758)
less than 10 min 1 (7224) 1 (7561) 1 (10281)
- 20 min. 2 (13934)
- 20 min 2 (1696) 2 (1956) 2 (3293) 2 (3061) 2 (3928)
gt 20 min. 3 (2887) 3 (323) 3 (344)
more than 20 min 3 (631) 3 (647) 3 (942)
none in the area/ not reachable on foot 4 (2220) 4 (521) 4 (529) 4 (789)
not available, not accessible on foot 4 (162) 4 (219)