hl/hlf0138: Distance On Foot To Bank

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] LT 10 min. [1] unter 10 min.
2 [2] 10 - 20 min. [2] 10 - 20 min.
3 [3] GT 20 min. [3] mehr als 20 min.
4 [4] None In The Area/ Not Reachable On Foot [4] nicht vorhanden, z.Fuss n. erreichbar
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0138

walking distance to bank

English label: Distance On Foot To Bank

German label: Entfernung z. Fuss z. Bank


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 75005
invalid 319573

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0138 ch0602 kh6003 ph6403 uh6403 zh5503 beh5803 bjh_67_03
Dataset hl ch kh ph uh zh beh bjh
lt 10 min. 1 (40048) 1 (3260) 1 (3742) 1 (3899)
less than 10 min 1 (5722) 1 (5988) 1 (8879)
unter 10 minuten 1 (8558)
- 20 min. 2 (21762) 2 (1349) 2 (2008) 2 (2284) 2 (3724) 2 (3570)
- 20 min 2 (4357)
-20 minuten 2 (4470)
gt 20 min. 3 (6390) 3 (289) 3 (531) 3 (601)
more than 20 min 3 (1038) 3 (1106) 3 (1337)
mehr als 20 minuten 3 (1488)
none in the area/ not reachable on foot 4 (6805) 4 (1234) 4 (1187) 4 (1433)
not available, not accessible on foot 4 (164) 4 (460) 4 (535)
nicht vorhanden/zu fuß nicht erreichbar 4 (1792)
no answer -1 (329) -1 (28) -1 (54) -1 (69) -1 (78) -1 (38) -1 (31)
keine angabe -1 (31)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
trifft nicht zu -2 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (2693)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (2693)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (316551)