Affected By Lack Accessible Green Space

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
kh/kh63
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
ph/ph67
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Affected By Lack Accessible Green Space Beintraechtigung d.Mangel a.Gruenflaeche
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Not at All [1] Gar nicht
2 [2] Little [2] Gering
3 [3] Bearable [3] Gerade ertraeglich
4 [4] Strong [4] Stark
5 [5] Very Strong [5] Sehr stark
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: hlf0150

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: shortage of green areas

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 53474
invalid 322072

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0150 kh63 ph67 uh6503 zh5603 beh5903
Dataset: hl kh ph uh zh beh
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (321641)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (431) -1 (62) -1 (66) -1 (115) -1 (88) -1 (100)
not at all 1 (39280) 1 (4377) 1 (5081) 1 (8281) 1 (8976) 1 (12565)
little 2 (9955) 2 (2486) 2 (2075)
slightly 2 (1371) 2 (1496)
a bit 2 (2527)
bearable 3 (2905) 3 (633) 3 (553)
just bearable 3 (636) 3 (506)
it is just tolerable 3 (577)
strong 4 (1072) 4 (278) 4 (168) 4 (228) 4 (191) 4 (207)
very strong 5 (262) 5 (74) 5 (24) 5 (50) 5 (53) 5 (61)