hl/hlf0151: Worried About Crime In Neighbourhood

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
uh/uh66
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
zh/zh57
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Certain [1] Sehr sicher
2 [2] Relatively Certain [2] Ziemlich sicher
3 [3] Relatively Uncertain [3] Ziemlich unsicher
4 [4] Very Uncertain [4] Sehr unsicher
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0151

worried about crime in neighbourhood

English label: Worried About Crime In Neighbourhood

German label: Sicherheit des Wohngebiets


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 49618
invalid 325928

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0151 uh66 zh57 beh60 bghr38 bghr38 bhh_61_q66 bih_64_q116
Dataset hl uh zh beh bgh_refugees bgh bhh bih
certain 1 (15262) 1 (1931) 1 (2517) 1 (3430) 1 (2260) 1 (2260) 1 (2776) 1 (2348)
relatively certain 2 (29963) 2 (8605) 2 (8365) 2 (10828) 2 (790) 2 (790) 2 (833) 2 (542)
relatively uncertain 3 (3853) 3 (1074) 3 (875) 3 (1513) 3 (145) 3 (145) 3 (134) 3 (112)
very uncertain 4 (540) 4 (119) 4 (95) 4 (206) 4 (49) 4 (49) 4 (40) 4 (31)
no answer -1 (229) -1 (67) -1 (37) -1 (60) -1 (29) -1 (29) -1 (27) -1 (9)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (46033) -5 (15640)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (14502) -5 (15891)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (279666)