Interaction Of Residents With One Another

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
kh/kh64
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
ph/ph68
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
uh/uh67
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
zh/zh58
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
beh/beh61
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Interaction Of Residents With One Another Verhaeltnis d. Bewohner zueinander
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Hardly Know Each Other [1] Kennen sich kaum
2 [2] Occasionally Speak To Each Other [2] Reden schon mal miteinander
3 [3] Close Bond [3] Relativ enger Zusammenhalt
4 [4] Varied [4] Unterschiedlich
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0152

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: relationship of neighbors to each other

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 53479
invalid 303385

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0152 kh64 ph68 uh67 zh58 beh61
Dataset: hl kh ph uh zh beh
question this year not part of survey -8 (302959)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (426) -1 (36) -1 (78) -1 (113) -1 (97) -1 (102)
hardly know each other 1 (4373) 1 (636) 1 (670) 1 (948) 1 (875) 1 (1244)
occasionally speak to each other 2 (30559) 2 (3916) 2 (4178)
sometimes talk to each other 2 (6852) 2 (6631) 2 (8982)
close bond 3 (12904) 3 (1519) 3 (1710)
relatively close relationship 3 (2750) 3 (3066)
relative close relationship 3 (3859)
varied 4 (5643) 4 (688) 4 (752)
varies 4 (1133) 4 (1220) 4 (1850)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information