hl/hlf0153_v3: [de] Wohngegend des Zielhaushaltes (Haushaltsvorstand) [1993-2018]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
jh/jh07
1994:
kh/kh07
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [1] Reines Wohngeb.Altb.
2 [2] [2] Reines Wohngeb.Neub.
3 [3] [3] Mischgebiet
4 [4] Commercial Area [4] Geschaeftszentrum
5 [5] Industrial Area [5] Industriegebiet
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0153_v3

neighborhood of household

English label: [de] Wohngegend des Zielhaushaltes (Haushaltsvorstand) [1993-2018]

German label: Wohngegend des Zielhaushaltes (Haushaltsvorstand) [1993-2018]


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 72054
invalid 303492

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0153_v3 chwgzh dhwgzh ehwgzh fhwgzh ghwgzh hh07 ih07 jh07 kh07 lh07 mh08 nh08 oh08 ph12 qh12 rh12 sh05 th05 uh05 vh05 wh05 xh05 yh05 zh05 bah05 bbh05 bch05 bdh05 beh05 bfh05 bgh03 bhh_05 bih_03
Dataset hl ch dh eh fh gh hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bhh bih
res. area old 1 (171)
res. area old. 1 (137) 1 (125) 1 (127) 1 (120) 1 (181) 1 (168) 1 (207) 1 (265) 1 (276) 1 (240) 1 (231) 1 (622) 1 (268) 1 (2099) 1 (354) 1 (597) 1 (372) 1 (359) 1 (358) 1 (1097) 1 (452) 1 (394) 1 (1071) 1 (3066) 1 (2624) 1 (1418) 1 (1922) 1 (8200) 1 (1128) 1 (553)
wohngebiet mit altbauten 1 (2126)
residential area with old buildings 1 (1455)
res. area new 2 (218)
res. area new. 2 (182) 2 (203) 2 (189) 2 (172) 2 (222) 2 (242) 2 (234) 2 (370) 2 (405) 2 (385) 2 (338) 2 (795) 2 (349) 2 (2677) 2 (467) 2 (1159) 2 (461) 2 (456) 2 (437) 2 (752) 2 (294) 2 (221) 2 (649) 2 (1760) 2 (1370) 2 (647) 2 (1059) 2 (3812) 2 (478) 2 (272)
wohngebiet mit neubauten 2 (940)
residential area with new buildings 2 (578)
1 (31754) 3 (797)
mixed resid., comm area 3 (126) 3 (124) 3 (137) 3 (95) 3 (100) 3 (138) 3 (155) 3 (154) 3 (255) 3 (294) 3 (227) 3 (212) 3 (442) 3 (259) 3 (1903) 3 (297) 3 (558) 3 (298) 3 (296) 3 (320) 3 (560) 3 (329) 3 (255) 3 (525) 3 (1426) 3 (1127) 3 (691) 3 (1062) 3 (3781) 3 (707) 3 (339) 3 (949)
commercial area 4 (463) 4 (3) 4 (9) 4 (1) 4 (5) 4 (5) 4 (7) 4 (6) 4 (6) 4 (6) 4 (10) 4 (6) 4 (6) 4 (16) 4 (6) 4 (49) 4 (18) 4 (17) 4 (18) 4 (12) 4 (15) 4 (13) 4 (17) 4 (12) 4 (12) 4 (20) 4 (23) 4 (13) 4 (28) 4 (59) 4 (15) 4 (8) 4 (27)
a commercial area 4 (31)
industrial area 5 (409) 5 (5) 5 (2) 5 (4) 5 (9) 5 (2) 5 (7) 5 (5) 5 (7) 5 (9) 5 (11) 5 (7) 5 (12) 5 (10) 5 (12) 5 (21) 5 (14) 5 (9) 5 (9) 5 (4) 5 (14) 5 (10) 5 (9) 5 (5) 5 (12) 5 (40) 5 (15) 5 (11) 5 (24) 5 (63) 5 (26) 5 (13) 5 (22) 5 (20)
other 6 (15) 6 (14) 6 (0)
no answer -1 (1985) -1 (48) -1 (51) -1 (19) -1 (55) -1 (41) -1 (26) -1 (53) -1 (31) -1 (48) -1 (35) -1 (23) -1 (34) -1 (69) -1 (31) -1 (130) -1 (60) -1 (75) -1 (60) -1 (69) -1 (70) -1 (118) -1 (50) -1 (57) -1 (68) -1 (205) -1 (45) -1 (58) -1 (56) -1 (122) -1 (49) -1 (44) -1 (208) -1 (170)
does not apply -2 (227311) -2 (4504) -2 (4507) -2 (4325) -2 (4210) -2 (4200) -2 (6118) -2 (6036) -2 (5998) -2 (5842) -2 (5937) -2 (6006) -2 (5977) -2 (5714) -2 (6463) -2 (6370) -2 (10737) -2 (10277) -2 (10843) -2 (10600) -2 (10226) -2 (9949) -2 (10538) -2 (10114) -2 (9552) -2 (8897) -2 (3208) -2 (3719) -2 (13942) -2 (0) -2 (13588) -2 (13273) -2 (13910) -2 (15631)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4792) -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3273) -5 (1519)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (18358)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (8407) -6 (9951) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (51046)