Unterkunftsart Wohnheim (harmonisiert)

Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Unterkunftsart Wohnheim (harmonisiert) Unterkunftsart Wohnheim (harmonisiert)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] No [1] Nein
2 [2] Youth Resid. Dorm. [2] Schuelerwohnheim
3 [3] Student Dormitory [3] Studentenwohnheim
4 [4] Workers Dormitory [4] Berufstaet.wohnheim
5 [5] Old-Age Home [5] Altenheim
6 [6] Old Peoples Home [6] Altenwohnheim
7 [7] Other [7] Sonstiges Heim/Unterkunft
8 [8] hotel [8] Hotel/Pension
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 58973
invalid 297891

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0155_h chformzh dhformzh ehformzh fhformzh ghformzh hh09 ih09 jh09 kh09 lh09 mh10 nh10 oh10 ph09 qh09 rh09 sh0701 th07 uh07 vh07 wh0701 xh07 yh07 zh07 bah07 bbh07 bch07 bdh07 beh04 bfh08 bgh07 bhh_09_01
Dataset: hl ch dh eh fh gh hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bhh
question this year not part of survey -8 (11243)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (18358)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (8407) -6 (9951) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (9262)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3273) -5 (3810)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (258699) -2 (4504) -2 (4507) -2 (4325) -2 (4210) -2 (4200) -2 (6118) -2 (6036) -2 (5998) -2 (5842) -2 (5937) -2 (6005) -2 (5977) -2 (5714) -2 (6463) -2 (6370) -2 (10737) -2 (10277) -2 (10843) -2 (10600) -2 (10226) -2 (9949) -2 (10538) -2 (10114) -2 (9552) -2 (8897) -2 (3208) -2 (3719) -2 (13942) -2 (14606) -2 (13588) -2 (13273) -2 (12424)
no answer -1 (329) -1 (52) -1 (12) -1 (25) -1 (51) -1 (18) -1 (32) -1 (20) -1 (9) -1 (12) -1 (24) -1 (15) -1 (3) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (4) -1 (15) -1 (10) -1 (23)
no 1 (57991) 1 (417) 1 (402) 1 (534) 1 (597) 1 (611) 1 (919) 1 (983) 1 (851) 1 (804) 1 (1932) 1 (898) 1 (6804) 1 (1183) 1 (2391) 1 (1190) 1 (1164) 1 (1178) 1 (2520) 1 (1116) 1 (912) 1 (2305) 1 (6483) 1 (5163) 1 (2811) 1 (4095) 1 (1390) 1 (2316) 1 (1174) 1 (3383)
private household 1 (516) 1 (496) 1 (453)
youth resid. dorm. 2 (54) 2 (0) 2 (3) 2 (1) 2 (3) 2 (0) 2 (3) 2 (1) 2 (2) 2 (2) 2 (1) 2 (0) 2 (3) 2 (2) 2 (5) 2 (4) 2 (2) 2 (0) 2 (1) 2 (0) 2 (2) 2 (2) 2 (0) 2 (1) 2 (1) 2 (4) 2 (1) 2 (3) 2 (2) 2 (1) 2 (1) 2 (0)
youth resid. dorm 2 (3)
student dormitory 3 (297) 3 (3) 3 (2) 3 (2) 3 (1) 3 (6) 3 (1) 3 (1) 3 (4) 3 (5) 3 (3) 3 (4) 3 (5) 3 (4) 3 (7) 3 (49) 3 (10) 3 (6) 3 (9) 3 (7) 3 (12) 3 (6) 3 (10) 3 (8) 3 (11) 3 (8) 3 (11) 3 (9) 3 (22) 3 (17) 3 (19) 3 (14) 3 (21)
workers dormitory 4 (115) 4 (5) 4 (0) 4 (1) 4 (3) 4 (5) 4 (5) 4 (4) 4 (5) 4 (5) 4 (9) 4 (8) 4 (3) 4 (1) 4 (3) 4 (0) 4 (6) 4 (1) 4 (1) 4 (4) 4 (2) 4 (3) 4 (4) 4 (4) 4 (1) 4 (2) 4 (2) 4 (2) 4 (4) 4 (4) 4 (13) 4 (2) 4 (3)
old-age home 5 (170) 5 (4) 5 (2) 5 (4) 5 (2) 5 (3) 5 (3) 5 (3) 5 (0) 5 (5) 5 (2) 5 (2) 5 (3) 5 (6) 5 (6) 5 (10) 5 (4) 5 (3) 5 (3) 5 (5) 5 (7) 5 (8) 5 (11) 5 (7) 5 (5) 5 (8) 5 (10) 5 (2) 5 (10) 5 (7) 5 (6) 5 (9) 5 (10)
old peoples home 6 (149) 6 (3) 6 (0) 6 (3) 6 (3) 6 (6) 6 (3) 6 (3) 6 (7) 6 (3) 6 (2) 6 (4) 6 (3) 6 (4) 6 (1) 6 (5) 6 (2) 6 (5) 6 (4) 6 (6) 6 (6) 6 (6) 6 (7) 6 (5) 6 (7) 6 (5) 6 (8) 6 (2) 6 (5) 6 (3) 6 (12) 6 (7) 6 (9)
other institution 7 (3) 7 (4) 7 (0)
other home 7 (13)
other 7 (184) 7 (1) 7 (2) 7 (7) 7 (5) 7 (9) 7 (5) 7 (3) 7 (6) 7 (3) 7 (9) 7 (10) 7 (10) 7 (7) 7 (5) 7 (3) 7 (7) 8 (7) 7 (6) 7 (6) 7 (7) 7 (11) 7 (5) 7 (17) 7 (13)
hotel 8 (13) 7 (0) 8 (1) 8 (3) 8 (1) 8 (2) 8 (0) 8 (4) 8 (0) 8 (2)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information