Unterkunftsart Wohnheim [1984-2008 & 2010-2017]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
ch/chformzh
1991:
hh/hh09
1992:
ih/ih09
1993:
jh/jh09
1994:
kh/kh09
1995:
lh/lh09
1996:
mh/mh10
1997:
nh/nh10
1998:
oh/oh10
1999:
ph/ph09
2000:
qh/qh09
2001:
rh/rh09
2002:
sh/sh0701
2003:
th/th07
2004:
uh/uh07
2005:
vh/vh07
2006:
wh/wh0701
2007:
xh/xh07
2008:
yh/yh07
2009:
2010:
bah/bah07
2011:
bbh/bbh07
2012:
bch/bch07
2013:
bdh/bdh07
2014:
beh/beh04
2015:
bfh/bfh08
2016:
bgh/bgh07
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Unterkunftsart Wohnheim [1984-2008 & 2010-2017] Unterkunftsart Wohnheim [1984-2008 & 2010-2017]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] No [1] Nein
2 [2] Youth Resid. Dorm [2] Schueler- / Jugendlichenwohnheim
3 [3] Student Dormitory [3] Studentenwohnheim
4 [4] Workers Dormitory [4] Berufstaetigenwohnheim
5 [5] Old-Age Home [5] Alten-/Pflegeheim
6 [6] Old Peoples Home [6] Altenwohnheim
7 [7] Other Home [7] Sonstiges Heim
8 [8] hotel [8] Hotel/Pension
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 56636
invalid 300228

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0155_v1 hlf0155_v2
Dataset: hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (23132) -8 (344975)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (18358) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (9262) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (249147) -2 (9552)
no answer -1 (329) -1 (0)
no 1 (55686) 1 (2305)
youth resid. dorm 2 (53)
youth resid. dorm. 2 (1)
student dormitory 3 (286) 3 (11)
workers dormitory 4 (114) 4 (1)
old-age home 5 (165) 5 (5)
old peoples home 6 (142) 6 (7)
other home 7 (177)
hotel 8 (13) 7 (0)
other 8 (7)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information