Unterkunftsart Wohnheim [2009]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
zh/zh07
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Unterkunftsart Wohnheim [2009] Unterkunftsart Wohnheim [2009]
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] No [1] Nein
2 [2] Youth Resid. Dorm. [2] Schuelerwohnheim
3 [3] Student Dormitory [3] Studentenwohnheim
4 [4] Workers Dormitory [4] Berufstaet.wohnheim
5 [5] Old-Age Home [5] Altenheim
6 [6] Old Peoples Home [6] Altenwohnheim
7 [7] hotel [7] Hotel/Pension
8 [8] Other [8] Sonstiges Heim/Unterkunft
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0155_v2

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 158

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2337
invalid 354527

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0155_v1 hlf0155_v2
Dataset: hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (23132) -8 (344975)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (18358) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (9262) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (249147) -2 (9552)
no answer -1 (329) -1 (0)
no 1 (55686) 1 (2305)
youth resid. dorm 2 (53)
youth resid. dorm. 2 (1)
student dormitory 3 (286) 3 (11)
workers dormitory 4 (114) 4 (1)
old-age home 5 (165) 5 (5)
old peoples home 6 (142) 6 (7)
other home 7 (177)
hotel 8 (13) 7 (0)
other 8 (7)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information