Location of Second Residence

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Location of Second Residence Zweitwohnung, liegt wo?
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] West Germany [1] Westdeutschland
2 [2] East Germany [2] Ostdeutschland
3 [3] Abroad [3] Ausland
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: hlf0157

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: location of second residence

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 409
invalid 375137

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0157
Dataset: hl
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (358727)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4529)
forbidden multiple response -4 (1)
invalid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (11877)
no answer -1 (3)
west germany 1 (227)
east germany 2 (70)
abroad 3 (112)