Ein oder mehrere Autos im HH (1990-2013 unregelmaessig)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1991:
1992:
ih/ih5901
1993:
jh/jh5101
1994:
1995:
lh/lh5201
1996:
mh/mh5201
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
qh/qh5901
2001:
2002:
sh/sh5201
2003:
2004:
uh/uh5101
2005:
2006:
wh/wh5301
2007:
2008:
yh/yh5401
2009:
2010:
bah/bah7101
2012:
bch/bch5401
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Ein oder mehrere Autos im HH (1990-2013 unregelmaessig) Ein oder mehrere Autos im HH (1990-2013 unregelmaessig)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0163_v1

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 165

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 103541
invalid 253323

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0163_v1 hlf0163_v2
Dataset: hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (194753) -8 (350165)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (31100) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (27470) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (78)
yes 1 (103541)
yes, one 1 (3626)
yes, several 2 (1239)
no 2 (0) 3 (1756)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information