Household Has One Or More Cars (1991)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
hh/hh60
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Household Has One Or More Cars (1991) Ein oder mehrere Autos im HH (1991)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes, One [1] Ja, eines
2 [2] Yes, Several [2] Ja, mehrere
3 [3] No [3] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0163_v2

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 165

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 6621
invalid 350243

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0163_v1 hlf0163_v2
Dataset: hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (194753) -8 (350165)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (31100) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (27470) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (78)
yes 1 (103541)
yes, one 1 (3626)
yes, several 2 (1239)
no 2 (0) 3 (1756)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information