No Car, Reasons

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
rh/rh5306
2002:
2003:
th/th5106
2004:
2005:
vh/vh5408
2006:
2007:
xh/xh5508
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
bbh/bbh5508
2012:
2013:
bdh/bdh5513
2014:
2015:
2016:
bgh/bgh7404
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label No Car, Reasons kein Auto Gruende
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Financial Reasons [1] Finanzielle Gruende
2 [2] Other reasons [2] Andere Gruende
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 20714
invalid 336150

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0181 rh5306 th5106 vh5408 xh5508 bbh5508 bdh5513 bgh7404 bhh_66_04
Dataset: hl rh th vh xh bbh bdh bgh bhh
question this year not part of survey -8 (237339)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (13244)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4529) -5 (3923) -5 (3273) -5 (1519)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (84454) -2 (9605) -2 (9817) -2 (9249) -2 (9555) -2 (9933) -2 (11230) -2 (11672) -2 (13393)
no answer -1 (1113) -1 (125) -1 (118) -1 (211) -1 (177) -1 (167) -1 (136) -1 (99) -1 (80)
financial reasons 1 (9406) 1 (800) 1 (850) 1 (861) 1 (871) 1 (1310) 1 (1261) 1 (2626)
can not afford it 1 (827)
other reasons 2 (11308) 2 (1390) 2 (1326) 2 (1130) 2 (1096) 2 (1319) 2 (1494) 2 (1470) 2 (2083)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information