House in no Good Consition

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
rh/rh5310
2002:
2003:
th/th5110
2004:
2005:
vh/vh5412
2006:
2007:
xh/xh5510
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
bbh/bbh5510
2012:
2013:
bdh/bdh5515
2014:
2015:
bfh/bfh5212
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label House in no Good Consition Keine guter Zust. Gruende
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Financial Reasons [1] Finanzielle Gruende
2 [2] Other reasons [2] Andere Gruende
3 [3] Both [3] Beides
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0183

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: no good building conditionreasons

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 9753
invalid 347111

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0183 rh5310 th5110 vh5412 xh5510 bbh5510 bdh5515 bfh5212
Dataset: hl rh th vh xh bbh bdh bfh
question this year not part of survey -8 (258824)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (8452)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4529) -5 (3923) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (79074) -2 (10137) -2 (10660) -2 (10120) -2 (10569) -2 (11055) -2 (12528) -2 (14005)
no answer -1 (761) -1 (152) -1 (89) -1 (201) -1 (78) -1 (80) -1 (75) -1 (86)
financial reasons 1 (4306) 1 (574) 1 (539) 1 (468) 1 (514) 1 (752) 1 (944)
can not afford it 1 (515)
other reasons 2 (5447) 2 (1143) 2 (738) 2 (580) 2 (574) 2 (641) 2 (815) 2 (956)
both 3 (0) 3 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information