HH Located In Bad Neighborhood: Reasons

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
rh/rh5312
2002:
2003:
th/th5112
2004:
2005:
vh/vh5414
2006:
2007:
xh/xh5512
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
bbh/bbh5512
2012:
2013:
bdh/bdh5517
2014:
2015:
bfh/bfh5214
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label HH Located In Bad Neighborhood: Reasons Keine gute Wohngegend Gruende
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Financial Reasons [1] Finanzielle Gruende
2 [2] Other reasons [2] Andere Gruende
3 [3] Both [3] Beides
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0185

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: good neighborhood (no) reasons

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 7626
invalid 349238

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0185 rh5312 th5112 vh5414 xh5512 bbh5512 bdh5517 bfh5214
Dataset: hl rh th vh xh bbh bdh bfh
question this year not part of survey -8 (258824)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (8452)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4529) -5 (3923) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (81257) -2 (10517) -2 (10868) -2 (10324) -2 (10719) -2 (11351) -2 (12875) -2 (14603)
no answer -1 (705) -1 (152) -1 (110) -1 (183) -1 (67) -1 (65) -1 (70) -1 (58)
financial reasons 1 (2706) 1 (319) 1 (334) 1 (292) 1 (304) 1 (490) 1 (607)
can not afford it 1 (360)
other reasons 2 (4920) 2 (918) 2 (764) 2 (599) 2 (611) 2 (570) 2 (735) 2 (723)
both 3 (0) 3 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information