hl/hlf0188: Yearly Holiday Trip

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2002:
2004:
2006:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2012:
2014:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0188

vacation of at least one week per year

English label: Yearly Holiday Trip

German label: Jaehrliche Urlaubsreise


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 140523
invalid 235023

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0188 rh5317 th5115 vh5417 xh5515 bbh5515 bdh5520 bfh5217 bgh7407 bhh_66_07 bih_67_07
Dataset hl rh th vh xh bbh bdh bfh bgh bhh bih
yes 1 (83496) 1 (7398) 1 (7484) 1 (6725) 1 (6678) 1 (7129) 1 (8389) 1 (9593) 1 (8890) 1 (10546) 1 (10664)
no 2 (57027) 2 (4489) 2 (4537) 2 (4658) 2 (4972) 2 (5125) 2 (5748) 2 (6362) 2 (5581) 2 (7585) 2 (7970)
no answer -1 (394) -1 (60) -1 (40) -1 (57) -1 (2) -1 (36) -1 (33) -1 (36) -1 (31) -1 (51) -1 (48)
does not apply -2 (37) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (37) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (13244) -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4529) -5 (3923) -5 (0) -5 (3273) -5 (1519)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (221348)