hl/hlf0190: Invite Friends for Dinner 1/Month

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2002:
2004:
2006:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2012:
2014:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0190

invite friends for dinner once a month

English label: Invite Friends for Dinner 1/Month

German label: Freunde zum Essen einladen 1/Monat


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 161435
invalid 233143

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0190 rh5319 th5117 vh5419 xh5517 bbh5517 bdh5522 bfh5219 bgh7409 bhh_66_09 bih_67_09 bjh_16_09
Dataset hl rh th vh xh bbh bdh bfh bgh bhh bih bjh
yes 1 (78159) 1 (5553) 1 (5430) 1 (5042) 1 (5216) 1 (5207) 1 (6508) 1 (7686) 1 (8393) 1 (10104) 1 (9902)
ja 1 (9118)
no 2 (83276) 2 (6317) 2 (6581) 2 (6330) 2 (6419) 2 (7037) 2 (7603) 2 (8250) 2 (9309) 2 (9520) 2 (8719)
nein 2 (7191)
no answer -1 (603) -1 (77) -1 (50) -1 (68) -1 (7) -1 (46) -1 (59) -1 (55) -1 (73) -1 (77) -1 (61)
keine angabe -1 (30)
does not apply -2 (47) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (47) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
trifft nicht zu -2 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (11145) -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4529) -5 (3923) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (2693)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (221348)