hl/hlf0192: Fresh Fish/Meat/Poultry Every 2 Day

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2002:
2004:
2006:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2012:
2014:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0192

hot meal at least every other day

English label: Fresh Fish/Meat/Poultry Every 2 Day

German label: Alle 2 Tage: Fisch/Fleisch/Gefluegel


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 145373
invalid 230173

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0192 rh5321 th5119 vh5421 xh5519 bbh5519 bdh5524 bfh5221 bghr70 bgh7411 bhh_66_11 bih_67_11
Dataset hl rh th vh xh bbh bdh bfh bgh_refugees bgh bhh bih
yes 1 (131043) 1 (10717) 1 (10922) 1 (10371) 1 (10605) 1 (11103) 1 (12847) 1 (14393) 1 (2397) 1 (15574) 1 (17639) 1 (16872)
no 2 (14330) 2 (1180) 2 (1116) 2 (1025) 2 (1042) 2 (1163) 2 (1293) 2 (1563) 2 (858) 2 (2160) 2 (2013) 2 (1775)
no answer -1 (339) -1 (50) -1 (23) -1 (44) -1 (8) -1 (24) -1 (30) -1 (35) -1 (18) -1 (41) -1 (49) -1 (35)
does not apply -2 (34) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (34) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (8452) -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4529) -5 (3923) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (221348)