Microwave in HH

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
oh/oh6011
1999:
2000:
qh/qh5915
2001:
2002:
sh/sh5215
2003:
2004:
uh/uh5117
2005:
2006:
wh/wh5317
2007:
2008:
yh/yh5405
2009:
2010:
bah/bah7103
2012:
bch/bch5405
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Microwave in HH Mikrowelle im HH
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Microwave In HH [1] Mikrowelle im HH
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0214

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: microwave in hh yes/no

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 77006
invalid 279858

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0214 oh6011 qh5915 sh5215 uh5117 wh5317 yh5405 bah7103 f11h074c1 bch5405 f13h082c1
Dataset: hl oh qh sh uh wh yh bah bbh bch bdh
question this year not part of survey -8 (221068)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (26460)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (12290) -5 (0) -5 (14170)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (32330) -2 (3512) -2 (5248) -2 (4274) -2 (3548) -2 (3467) -2 (2904) -2 (3808) -2 (875) -2 (3956) -2 (738)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
microwave in hh 1 (77006) 1 (3654) 1 (3185)
yes 1 (4156) 1 (8001) 1 (8418) 1 (8248) 1 (9032) 1 (8154)
yes, existent 1 (11606) 1 (12552)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information