Microwave Acquired

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
oh/oh6012
1999:
2000:
qh/qh5916
2001:
2002:
sh/sh5216
2003:
2004:
uh/uh5118
2005:
2006:
wh/wh5318
2007:
2008:
yh/yh5406
2009:
2010:
bah/bah7103a
2012:
bch/bch5406
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Microwave Acquired Mikrowelle Anschafffung
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Aquired [1] Angeschafft
2 [2] Nein, frueher gekauft [2] Nein, frueher gekauft
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0215

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: microwave in hh bought prev year

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 14563
invalid 342301

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0215 oh6012 qh5916 sh5216 uh5118 wh5318 yh5406 bah7103a f11h074c2 bch5406 f13h082c2
Dataset: hl oh qh sh uh wh yh bah bbh bch bdh
question this year not part of survey -8 (221068)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (26461)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (12290) -5 (1) -5 (14170)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (94112) -2 (3512) -2 (5248) -2 (12197) -2 (11328) -2 (12111) -2 (10690) -2 (14901) -2 (4380) -2 (15950) -2 (3795)
no answer -1 (660) -1 (213) -1 (446) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0)
aquired 1 (4244) 1 (128)
yes 1 (450) 1 (729) 1 (495)
yes, bought in the last 12 months 1 (468) 1 (388)
yes, bought in the last 12 month 1 (368)
yes, bought in last 12 months 1 (513) 1 (556)
acquired 1 (149)
nein, frueher gekauft 2 (10319)
no, earlier 2 (3493) 2 (6826)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information