hl/hlf0216: Microwave Acquisition Costs

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 1 1
5 5 5
10 10 10
12 12 12
15 15 15
17 17 17
20 20 20
25 25 25
29 29 29
30 30 30
35 35 35
38 38 38
39 39 39
40 40 40
45 45 45
49 49 49
50 50 50
54 54 54
55 55 55
59 59 59
60 60 60
63 63 63
65 65 65
67 67 67
69 69 69
70 70 70
75 75 75
77 77 77
78 78 78
79 79 79
80 80 80
85 85 85
86 86 86
87 87 87
88 88 88
89 89 89
90 90 90
95 95 95
97 97 97
99 99 99
100 100 100
105 105 105
108 108 108
109 109 109
110 110 110
119 119 119
120 120 120
129 129 129
130 130 130
140 140 140
145 145 145
149 149 149
150 150 150
159 159 159
160 160 160
170 170 170
179 179 179
180 180 180
190 190 190
199 199 199
200 200 200
210 210 210
225 225 225
230 230 230
249 249 249
250 250 250
270 270 270
279 279 279
280 280 280
300 300 300
320 320 320
343 343 343
349 349 349
350 350 350
400 400 400
450 450 450
480 480 480
500 500 500
600 600 600
700 700 700
800 800 800
849 849 849
900 900 900
1000 1000 1000
1200 1200 1200
1300 1300 1300
2000 2000 2000
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0216

microwave in hh yes/no bought 09 amount

English label: Microwave Acquisition Costs

German label: Mikrowelle Anschaffung Kosten


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 817
invalid 393761

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0216 bah7103b f11h074c3 f12h080c3 f13h082c3
Dataset hl bah bbh bch bdh
1 (1)
no answer -1 (111)
does not apply -2 (27124)
invalid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (38782)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (327744)