Dishwascher In HH

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
oh/oh6013
1999:
2000:
qh/qh5917
2001:
2002:
sh/sh5217
2003:
2004:
uh/uh5119
2005:
2006:
wh/wh5319
2007:
2008:
yh/yh5407
2009:
2010:
bah/bah7104
2012:
bch/bch5407
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Dishwascher In HH Geschirrspuelmaschine im HH
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Dishwascher In HH [1] Geschirrspuelmaschine im HH
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0217

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: dishwascher in hh yes/no

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 74224
invalid 282640

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0217 oh6013 qh5917 sh5217 uh5119 wh5319 yh5407 bah7104 f11h074d1 bch5407 f13h082d1
Dataset: hl oh qh sh uh wh yh bah bbh bch bdh
question this year not part of survey -8 (221068)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (26460)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (12290) -5 (0) -5 (14170)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (35112) -2 (3985) -2 (5816) -2 (4822) -2 (4097) -2 (3956) -2 (3118) -2 (3969) -2 (744) -2 (4003) -2 (602)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
dishwascher in hh 1 (74224) 1 (3785) 1 (3321)
yes 1 (3683) 1 (7433) 1 (7870) 1 (7699) 1 (8543) 1 (7940)
yes, existent 1 (11445) 1 (12505)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information