hl/hlf0221: Deep Freezer Acquired

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Aquired [1] Angeschafft
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0221

deep freezer in hh bought 09

English label: Deep Freezer Acquired

German label: Tiefkuehltruhe Anschafffung


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1250
invalid 374296

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0221 bah7105a f11h074e2 f12h080e2 f13h082e2
Dataset hl bah bbh bch bdh
aquired 1 (1250) 1 (181) 1 (193)
yes, bought in last 12 months 1 (672)
acquired 1 (204)
no answer -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1)
does not apply -2 (26801) -2 (14742) -2 (4325) -2 (4005) -2 (3729)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (38782)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (12290) -5 (12322) -5 (14170)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (308712)