hl/hlf0224: Washing Machine Acquisition Costs

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 1 1
10 10 10
20 20 20
30 30 30
34 34 34
36 36 36
40 40 40
42 42 42
46 46 46
50 50 50
60 60 60
65 65 65
70 70 70
75 75 75
80 80 80
90 90 90
98 98 98
100 100 100
110 110 110
120 120 120
140 140 140
150 150 150
160 160 160
165 165 165
169 169 169
170 170 170
176 176 176
179 179 179
180 180 180
189 189 189
190 190 190
198 198 198
199 199 199
200 200 200
202 202 202
210 210 210
220 220 220
222 222 222
229 229 229
230 230 230
235 235 235
240 240 240
245 245 245
246 246 246
249 249 249
250 250 250
259 259 259
260 260 260
269 269 269
270 270 270
279 279 279
280 280 280
290 290 290
295 295 295
298 298 298
299 299 299
300 300 300
303 303 303
310 310 310
320 320 320
322 322 322
325 325 325
329 329 329
330 330 330
333 333 333
338 338 338
339 339 339
340 340 340
345 345 345
349 349 349
350 350 350
355 355 355
358 358 358
360 360 360
364 364 364
365 365 365
369 369 369
370 370 370
375 375 375
378 378 378
379 379 379
380 380 380
388 388 388
389 389 389
390 390 390
392 392 392
393 393 393
398 398 398
399 399 399
400 400 400
409 409 409
410 410 410
417 417 417
420 420 420
425 425 425
430 430 430
435 435 435
440 440 440
444 444 444
449 449 449
450 450 450
455 455 455
460 460 460
465 465 465
470 470 470
477 477 477
478 478 478
479 479 479
480 480 480
486 486 486
490 490 490
495 495 495
498 498 498
499 499 499
500 500 500
510 510 510
520 520 520
525 525 525
530 530 530
540 540 540
545 545 545
549 549 549
550 550 550
555 555 555
560 560 560
569 569 569
578 578 578
579 579 579
580 580 580
583 583 583
590 590 590
594 594 594
598 598 598
599 599 599
600 600 600
615 615 615
620 620 620
625 625 625
630 630 630
638 638 638
639 639 639
645 645 645
649 649 649
650 650 650
666 666 666
680 680 680
685 685 685
690 690 690
699 699 699
700 700 700
719 719 719
738 738 738
740 740 740
749 749 749
750 750 750
770 770 770
790 790 790
799 799 799
800 800 800
809 809 809
820 820 820
840 840 840
848 848 848
849 849 849
850 850 850
859 859 859
860 860 860
870 870 870
880 880 880
890 890 890
899 899 899
900 900 900
945 945 945
949 949 949
950 950 950
970 970 970
980 980 980
990 990 990
999 999 999
1000 1000 1000
1030 1030 1030
1043 1043 1043
1050 1050 1050
1055 1055 1055
1060 1060 1060
1080 1080 1080
1099 1099 1099
1100 1100 1100
1110 1110 1110
1134 1134 1134
1150 1150 1150
1200 1200 1200
1250 1250 1250
1300 1300 1300
1400 1400 1400
1450 1450 1450
1500 1500 1500
1600 1600 1600
1646 1646 1646
1800 1800 1800
2000 2000 2000
2200 2200 2200
2700 2700 2700
2790 2790 2790
4000 4000 4000
9000 9000 9000
99999 99999 99999
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0224

washing machine in hh bought 09 amount

English label: Washing Machine Acquisition Costs

German label: Waschmaschine Anschaffung Kosten


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1914
invalid 392664

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0224 bah7106b f11h074f3 f12h080f3 f13h082f3
Dataset hl bah bbh bch bdh
1 (2)
no answer -1 (111)
does not apply -2 (26027)
invalid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (38782)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (327744)