Stereo, HiFi System in HH

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
oh/oh6005
1999:
2000:
qh/qh5909
2001:
2002:
sh/sh5209
2003:
2004:
uh/uh5111
2005:
2006:
wh/wh5311
2007:
2008:
yh/yh5411
2009:
2010:
bah/bah7108
2012:
bch/bch5411
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Stereo, HiFi System in HH Stereoanlage im HH
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Stereo In HH [1] Stereoanlage im HH
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0228

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: stereo in hh yes/no

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 85305
invalid 271559

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0228 oh6005 qh5909 sh5209 uh5111 wh5311 yh5411 bah7108 f11h074h1 bch5411 f13h082h1
Dataset: hl oh qh sh uh wh yh bah bbh bch bdh
question this year not part of survey -8 (221068)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (26460)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (12290) -5 (0) -5 (14170)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (24031) -2 (1868) -2 (2909) -2 (2484) -2 (2421) -2 (2754) -2 (2166) -2 (3701) -2 (1022) -2 (3788) -2 (918)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
stereo in hh 1 (85305) 1 (3507) 1 (3005)
yes 1 (5800) 1 (10340) 1 (10208) 1 (9375) 1 (9745) 1 (8892)
yes, existent 1 (11713) 1 (12720)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information